GLPT / Goalpara Town
गोवालपारा टाउन

Goalpara Town (गोवालपारा टाउन), station code GLPT, is a railway station in Goalpara district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Goalpara Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Goalpara Town have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Goalpara Town (GLPT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02525 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... SF NFR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
04679 Guwahati - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR 00:40 00:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02526 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... SF NFR 00:55 00:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Jagi Road Speci... ACExp ER 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 01:20 01:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05698 Guwahati - New Jalpaiguri... EMU NFR 01:57 01:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... SF NFR 02:54 02:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poor... SKr NFR 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorv... SKr NFR 04:06 04:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75723 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... DEMU NFR 06:00 06:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... SF NFR 07:11 07:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 07:11 07:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NFR 07:11 07:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 07:22 07:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 07:22 07:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Poor... SKr NFR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14037 Silchar - New Delhi Poorv... SKr NFR 08:15 08:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 10:41 10:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya We... Exp NER 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 13:10 13:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12501 Kolkata - Agartala Garib ... GR NFR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 16:55 16:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
05697 New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati... Exp NFR 16:59 17:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
03106 Jagi Road - Sealdah Speci... ACExp ER 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 18:08 18:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 19:47 19:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... DEMU NFR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NFR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 20:10 20:12 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar We... Exp NER 20:15 20:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05635 ShriGanganagar - Guwahati... Exp NFR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 22:53 22:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12502 Agartala - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Goalpara Town by train, get complete information about GLPT / Goalpara Town station, nearest airport to Goalpara Town. Complete list of trains to and from Goalpara Town

Loading...
Goalpara Town