55901 / Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger
लामडिंग - तिनसुकिया पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lumding Junction
.
Departs @ 06:30 (Lumding Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 (Tinsukia Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (55901) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LMG Lumding Junction 06:30 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. BRLF Bar Langfer 06:40 06:45 5m 1 6.7 1 NFR
3. LCT Langcholiet 06:53 06:55 2m 1 13.2 1 NFR
4. NLN Nailalung 07:11 07:13 2m 1 23.0 1 NFR
5. DPU Diphu 07:25 07:30 5m - 32.3 1 NFR
6. DLDE Daldali 07:44 07:46 2m 1 42.2 1 NFR
7. DSR Dhansiri 08:00 08:02 2m - 50.9 1 NFR
8. RXR Rangapahar 08:11 08:13 2m - 63.1 1 NFR
9. RXRX Rangapahar Crossing 08:21 08:23 2m 1 65.0 1 NFR
10. DMV Dimapur 08:30 08:40 10m - 69.4 1 NFR
11. KHKT Khotkhoti 08:52 08:54 2m 1 75.5 1 NFR
12. BXJ Bokajan 09:32 09:37 5m - 83.6 1 NFR
13. CJA Chongajan 09:45 09:47 2m - 89.6 1 NFR
14. NJN Naojan 09:55 09:57 2m 1 97.2 1 NFR
15. SZR Sarupathar 10:08 10:13 5m - 105.7 1 NFR
16. BXP Barpathar 10:28 10:33 5m - 115.2 1 NFR
17. BHGN Bhilgaon 10:43 10:45 2m 1 123.0 1 NFR
18. JMI Jamguri 10:58 11:00 2m - 129.8 1 NFR
19. OTN Oating 11:15 11:17 2m - 135.4 1 NFR
20. FKG Furkating Junction 11:40 11:45 5m - 139.6 1 NFR
21. KXL Kamarbandha Ali 12:00 12:02 2m 1 148.5 1 NFR
22. CFG Chakiting 12:34 12:36 2m 1 153.9 1 NFR
23. TTB Titabar 12:47 12:49 2m 1 165.1 1 NFR
24. KQY Kharikatia 13:01 13:03 2m - 171.7 1 NFR
25. MXN Mariani Junction 13:30 13:40 10m 1 177.6 1 NFR
26. NCH Nakachari 14:03 14:05 2m - 188.1 1 NFR
27. LH Lahing 14:13 14:15 2m - 193.8 1 NFR
28. SLX Selenghat 14:23 14:25 2m 1 200.4 1 NFR
29. AGI Amguri Junction 14:33 14:38 5m 1 205.7 1 NFR
30. NMT Namtiali 14:50 14:52 2m - 217.2 1 NFR
31. MZA Mezenga 15:01 15:03 2m 1 224.2 1 NFR
32. NZR Nazira 15:10 15:12 2m 1 228.0 1 NFR
33. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 15:20 15:25 5m 1 231.7 1 NFR
34. MUGN Mahutgaon 15:34 15:36 2m 1 238.3 1 NFR
35. LXA Lakwa 15:45 15:47 2m 1 245.2 1 NFR
36. SFR Safrai 15:58 16:00 2m 1 255.4 1 NFR
37. BOJ Bhojo 16:11 16:16 5m - 265.7 1 NFR
38. LPTA Longpatia 16:24 16:26 2m - 272.2 1 NFR
39. SPK Sapekhati 16:36 16:41 5m - 279.6 1 NFR
40. BRNR Baruanagar 16:50 16:52 2m - 287.7 1 NFR
41. BFD Borhat 17:05 17:10 5m - 292.5 1 NFR
42. NAM Namrup 17:20 17:25 5m 1 297.8 1 NFR
43. BTZ Balimara 17:36 17:38 2m 1 302.9 1 NFR
44. NHK Naharkatiya 17:50 17:55 5m - 308.7 1 NFR
45. DJG Duliajan 18:10 18:15 5m - 318.0 1 NFR
46. BDT Bordubi Road 18:22 18:24 2m 1 321.8 1 NFR
47. CGF Charali 18:33 18:35 2m 1 328.5 1 NFR
48. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 19:20 19:35 15m - 334.2 1 NFR
49. TSK Tinsukia Junction 20:00 - 2 336.4 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:20 IST
55901 / Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (लामडिंग - तिनसुकिया पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Lumding Junction and Tinsukia Junction. The train leaves from Lumding Junction on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Tinsukia Junction at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lumding Junction, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Tinsukia Junction. It takes 13 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 336 kilometers.

The return train is 55902.
Loading...