SLGR / Simaluguri Junction
शिमलगुड़ी जंक्शन

Simaluguri Junction (शिमलगुड़ी जंक्शन), station code SLGR, is a railway station in Sivasagar district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tinsukia Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Simaluguri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Simaluguri Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 01:24 01:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 02:08 02:13 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05943 Silchar - Dibrugarh Speci... Spec NFR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 02:45 02:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NFR 03:51 03:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55909 Simaluguri - Dibrugarh To... Pass NFR - 06:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
05917 Alipur Duar Jn - Dibrugar... Spec NFR 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Pa... Pass NFR 07:56 08:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05669 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town... Spec NFR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Spec ECR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 08:17 08:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special... Spec NFR 08:39 08:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Sp... Spec NFR 08:39 08:44 5m -
SMTWTFS
05603 Guwahati - Ledo Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 08:44 08:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 08:51 08:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15943 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 09:26 09:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
05918 Dibrugarh - Alipurduar Sp... Spec NFR 10:45 10:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Specia... Spec NFR 10:51 10:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 11:25 11:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 12:25 12:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 12:51 12:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 14:20 14:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Specia... Spec NFR 15:10 15:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR 15:20 15:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Spec NFR 15:28 15:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
05670 Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati... Spec NFR 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 16:48 16:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special... Spec NFR 16:55 16:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Sp... Spec NFR 16:55 16:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 17:35 17:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Pa... Pass NFR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 19:04 19:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 19:36 19:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simalugu... Pass NFR 19:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Spec NFR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NFR 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 21:25 21:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 21:32 21:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 21:49 21:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05944 Dibrugarh - Silchar Speci... Spec NFR 23:26 23:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 23:52 23:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Simaluguri Junction by train, get complete information about SLGR / Simaluguri Junction station, nearest airport to Simaluguri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Simaluguri Junction

Loading...
Simaluguri Junction