SLGR / Simaluguri Junction
शिमलगुड़ी जंक्शन

Simaluguri Junction (शिमलगुड़ी जंक्शन), station code SLGR, is a railway station in Sivasagar district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tinsukia Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Simaluguri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Simaluguri Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 00:47 00:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 00:50 00:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 03:51 03:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
05915 Simaluguri - Dibrugarh To... Pass NFR - 06:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
55909 Simaluguri - Dibrugarh To... Pass NFR - 06:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
15641 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
05917 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Pa... Pass NFR 07:43 07:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Pa... Pass NFR 07:56 08:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 08:39 08:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 08:39 08:44 5m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 08:44 08:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengalur... SF NFR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 11:25 11:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 12:41 12:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 12:45 12:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR 15:20 15:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 15:28 15:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 16:40 16:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 17:35 17:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Pa... Pass NFR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05918 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Pa... Pass NFR 18:17 18:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 19:04 19:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 19:36 19:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simalugu... Pass NFR 19:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05916 Dibrugarh Town - Simalugu... Pass NFR 20:05 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugar... SF NFR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15642 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR 20:37 20:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 20:37 20:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 21:20 21:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 21:32 21:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Simaluguri Junction by train, get complete information about SLGR / Simaluguri Junction station, nearest airport to Simaluguri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Simaluguri Junction

Loading...
Simaluguri Junction