NTSK / New Tinsukia Junction
न्यू तिनसुकिया जंक्शन

New Tinsukia Junction (न्यू तिनसुकिया जंक्शन), station code NTSK, is a railway station in Tinsukia district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tinsukia Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Tinsukia Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Tinsukia Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 02:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 03:05 03:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
75905 Tinsukia - Dibrugarh Town... DEMU NFR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 05:35 05:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 08:00 08:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
75906 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEM... DEMU NFR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEM... DEMU NFR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 08:50 09:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15641 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR 10:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Vis... Exp NFR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 11:20 11:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Pa... Pass NFR 11:25 11:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
05917 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Pa... Pass NFR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 14:25 14:35 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Pa... Pass NFR 14:50 15:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
05918 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Pa... Pass NFR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Vis... Exp NFR 16:06 16:11 5m -
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR - 18:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
15642 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 18:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
75903 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEM... DEMU NFR 19:01 19:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
75907 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEM... DEMU NFR 19:13 19:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR 19:20 19:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 19:30 19:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 19:35 19:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 21:20 21:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
75908 Dibrugarh - Tinsukia DEMU... DEMU NFR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Tinsukia Junction by train, get complete information about NTSK / New Tinsukia Junction station, nearest airport to New Tinsukia Junction. Complete list of trains to and from New Tinsukia Junction

Loading...
New Tinsukia Junction