NTSK / New Tinsukia Junction
न्यू तिनसुकिया जंक्शन

New Tinsukia Junction (न्यू तिनसुकिया जंक्शन), station code NTSK, is a railway station in Tinsukia district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tinsukia Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Tinsukia Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Tinsukia Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 00:02 00:12 10m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 00:15 00:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 00:45 00:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 02:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 03:30 03:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 03:35 03:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 04:25 04:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 05:00 05:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
75905 Tinsukia - Dibrugarh Town... DEMU NFR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Cov... Spec NR 05:35 05:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 05:50 06:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Sp... Spec NFR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Spec ECR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram S... Spec NFR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special... Spec NFR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Specia... Spec NFR 07:25 07:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
05929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia S... Spec NFR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 07:55 08:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 07:55 08:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 08:00 08:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
75906 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEM... DEMU NFR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEM... DEMU NFR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05918 Dibrugarh - Alipurduar Sp... Spec NFR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 08:55 09:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Int... Exp NFR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15912 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Wee... Exp NFR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 10:50 11:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05603 Guwahati - Ledo Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Pa... Pass NFR 11:25 11:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 11:30 11:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
05917 Alipur Duar Jn - Dibrugar... Spec NFR 11:55 12:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 14:35 14:45 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Pa... Pass NFR 14:50 15:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Int... Exp NFR 16:06 16:21 15m -
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 16:40 16:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR - 17:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Spec NFR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Spec NFR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Specia... Spec NFR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15911 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Wee... Exp NFR 18:51 19:06 15m -
SMTWTFS
75903 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEM... DEMU NFR 19:01 19:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
75907 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEM... DEMU NFR 19:13 19:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR 19:20 19:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special... Spec NFR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 19:30 19:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 19:35 19:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 19:35 19:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Sp... Spec NFR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 20:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 21:20 21:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Cov... Spec NR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 21:30 21:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
75908 Dibrugarh - Tinsukia DEMU... DEMU NFR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 22:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Tinsukia Junction by train, get complete information about NTSK / New Tinsukia Junction station, nearest airport to New Tinsukia Junction. Complete list of trains to and from New Tinsukia Junction

Loading...
New Tinsukia Junction