DPU / Diphu
दीफू

Diphu (दीफू), station code DPU, is a railway station in Karbi Anglong district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Diphu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Diphu have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Diphu (DPU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 00:02 00:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 00:39 00:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 01:55 01:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 03:01 03:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 03:59 04:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
05666 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Shtb NFR 08:34 08:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
15666 Dimapur - Guwahati BG Exp... Exp NFR 08:34 08:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 10:04 10:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 10:22 10:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 11:12 11:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 11:12 11:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 12:57 12:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengalur... SF NFR 14:00 14:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 14:36 14:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 14:36 14:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 14:37 14:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 16:34 16:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugar... SF NFR 16:50 16:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
05665 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Shtb NFR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15665 Guwahati - Dimapur BG Exp... Exp NFR 18:44 18:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 23:35 23:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Diphu by train, get complete information about DPU / Diphu station, nearest airport to Diphu. Complete list of trains to and from Diphu

Loading...
Diphu