DPU / Diphu
दीफू

Diphu (दीफू), station code DPU, is a railway station in Karbi Anglong district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Diphu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Diphu have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Diphu (DPU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 00:02 00:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 00:11 00:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 00:12 00:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 00:40 00:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Spec NFR 00:40 00:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 01:06 01:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR 01:06 01:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
05669 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town... Spec NFR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 01:12 01:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 01:57 01:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
05917 Alipur Duar Jn - Dibrugar... Spec NFR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 03:02 03:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
05944 Dibrugarh - Silchar Speci... Spec NFR 03:35 03:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 03:59 04:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
05603 Guwahati - Ledo Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 04:04 04:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 04:51 04:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 05:55 05:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 06:37 06:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 07:22 07:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Specia... Spec NFR 08:22 08:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 09:52 09:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 10:04 10:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Spec NFR 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
15718 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Exp NFR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special... Spec NFR 11:21 11:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Sp... Spec NFR 11:21 11:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Spec ECR 11:59 12:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 12:01 12:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 12:01 12:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 12:11 12:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 12:11 12:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 12:56 12:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special... Spec NFR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Sp... Spec NFR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 13:03 13:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 13:29 13:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05918 Dibrugarh - Alipurduar Sp... Spec NFR 14:35 14:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR 14:36 14:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 14:36 14:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 15:46 15:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 16:26 16:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 16:44 16:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Specia... Spec NFR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15717 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Exp NFR 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
15665 Guwahati - Dimapur BG Exp... Exp NFR 18:56 18:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 19:56 19:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 20:17 20:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 20:17 20:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
05943 Silchar - Dibrugarh Speci... Spec NFR 21:06 21:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
05670 Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati... Spec NFR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15666 Dimapur - Guwahati BG Exp... Exp NFR 22:22 22:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 23:09 23:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 23:10 23:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Diphu by train, get complete information about DPU / Diphu station, nearest airport to Diphu. Complete list of trains to and from Diphu

Loading...
Diphu