BXJ / Bokajan
बोकाजान

Bokajan (बोकाजान), station code BXJ, is a railway station in Karbi Anglong district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bokajan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bokajan have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bokajan (BXJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 02:29 02:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR 02:30 02:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
05603 Guwahati - Ledo Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 05:14 05:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 05:39 05:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15718 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Exp NFR 08:40 08:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR 09:32 09:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Specia... Spec NFR 10:01 10:06 5m -
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 11:05 11:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
55904 Mariani- Dimapur Passenge... Pass NFR 11:38 11:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 11:52 11:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 11:52 11:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special... Spec NFR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Sp... Spec NFR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special... Spec NFR 12:38 12:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Sp... Spec NFR 12:38 12:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 13:14 13:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 13:14 13:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
55903 Dimapur - Mariani Passeng... Pass NFR 15:12 15:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 15:16 15:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Specia... Spec NFR 15:23 15:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 16:33 16:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15717 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Exp NFR 18:55 18:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 21:19 21:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bokajan by train, get complete information about BXJ / Bokajan station, nearest airport to Bokajan. Complete list of trains to and from Bokajan

Loading...
Bokajan