56387 / Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Kottayam)
एरणाकुलम - कायमकुलम पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Ernakulam Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 56387/Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ernakulam Junction
.
Departs @ 12:20 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40 (Kayamkulam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (56387) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 12:20 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. TRTR Tripunittura 12:34 12:35 1m 2 9.6 1 SR
3. MNTT Mulanturutti 12:49 12:50 1m - 16.9 1 SR
4. KPTM Kanjiramittam 12:55 12:56 1m 1 22.3 1 SR
5. PVRD Piravom Road 13:00 13:01 1m 1 28.7 1 SR
6. VARD Vaikom 13:07 13:08 1m 1 34.9 1 SR
7. KRPP Kuruppanthara 13:15 13:16 1m 1 41.5 1 SR
8. ETM Ettumanur 13:27 13:28 1m 1 49.3 1 SR
9. KTYM Kottayam 13:49 13:50 1m 1 59.9 1 SR
10. CGY Changanassery 14:09 14:10 1m 3 77.7 1 SR
11. TRVL Tiruvalla 14:19 14:20 1m 3 85.6 1 SR
12. CNGR Chengannur 14:29 14:30 1m 1 94.7 1 SR
13. MVLK Mavelikara 14:54 14:55 1m 3 107.2 1 SR
14. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 15:40 - 3 114.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 23:46 IST
56387 / Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (एरणाकुलम - कायमकुलम पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction. The train leaves from Ernakulam Junction on at 12:20 hrs and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 15:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ernakulam Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Kayamkulam Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 115 kilometers.

The return train is 56388.
Loading...