TRVL / Tiruvalla
तिरुवल्ला

Tiruvalla (तिरुवल्ला), station code TRVL, is a railway station in Pathanamthitta district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruvalla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruvalla have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruvalla (TRVL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 01:24 01:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 01:39 01:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 01:59 02:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 02:34 02:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 03:39 03:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 03:39 03:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 04:44 04:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:14 05:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 06:05 06:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 06:29 06:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 06:49 06:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06302 Thiruvananthapuram - Erna... Spec SR 07:35 07:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 07:49 07:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 08:44 08:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:44 08:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 09:24 09:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 09:44 09:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 10:09 10:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 10:19 10:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 10:39 10:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66318 Kollam - Kottayam Memu... MEMU SR 10:49 10:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... Spec SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 11:09 11:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 11:39 11:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 11:44 11:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 12:19 12:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:29 13:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 14:04 14:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 14:09 14:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 14:19 14:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06301 Ernakulam - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 14:35 14:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 14:49 14:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 14:49 14:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:09 15:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 15:34 15:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 15:54 15:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:09 16:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:39 16:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02082 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 17:09 17:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 17:45 17:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 17:45 17:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 17:45 17:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66317 Kottayam - Kollam Memu... MEMU SR 18:29 18:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 19:15 19:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:34 19:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:39 19:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 19:39 19:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 19:59 20:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 19:59 20:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 20:19 20:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 20:29 20:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 21:09 21:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:59 22:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 22:49 22:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 23:19 23:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 23:43 23:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 23:43 23:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 23:44 23:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 23:44 23:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruvalla by train, get complete information about TRVL / Tiruvalla station, nearest airport to Tiruvalla. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruvalla

Loading...
Tiruvalla

Railway Station in Pathanamthitta