TRVL / Tiruvalla
तिरुवल्ला

Tiruvalla (तिरुवल्ला), station code TRVL, is a railway station in Pathanamthitta district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruvalla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruvalla have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruvalla (TRVL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 01:14 01:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 01:24 01:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 01:39 01:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 01:59 02:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 02:34 02:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01214 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 02:38 02:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... Spec SWR 03:29 03:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 03:39 03:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 03:39 03:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Spec WR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 04:44 04:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - T... Spec SR 04:44 04:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:14 05:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Special Spec SR 05:15 05:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 06:05 06:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 06:29 06:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06791 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 06:49 06:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06303 Vanchinad Express Special... Spec SR 06:56 06:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06302 Venad Special Spec SR 07:45 07:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 07:49 07:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR 08:18 08:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 08:31 08:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
02633 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 08:31 08:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 08:44 08:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:44 08:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR 08:45 08:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 09:24 09:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 09:44 09:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 10:09 10:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 10:19 10:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Ga... Spec SWR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Speci... Spec SR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 10:39 10:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... Spec SR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66318 Kollam - Kottayam Memu... MEMU SR 10:49 10:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 11:09 11:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... Spec SR 11:27 11:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 11:39 11:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 11:44 11:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Spec ECoR 11:51 11:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 12:19 12:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:29 13:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 14:04 14:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 14:09 14:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 14:19 14:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Special Spec SR 14:32 14:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
07360 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... Spec SWR 14:47 14:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 14:49 14:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 14:49 14:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 15:01 15:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:09 15:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 15:34 15:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 15:54 15:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:09 16:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:39 16:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Special Spec SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
02082 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 17:09 17:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02634 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 17:10 17:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 17:11 17:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... Spec SR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06318 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 17:45 17:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 17:45 17:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 17:45 17:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Spec WR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Special Spec SR 18:13 18:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06317 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66317 Kottayam - Kollam Memu... MEMU SR 18:29 18:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Expr... Spec SR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Special Spec SR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 19:06 19:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
07398 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... Spec SWR 19:06 19:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
06301 Venad Special Spec SR 19:13 19:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 19:15 19:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:34 19:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:39 19:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 19:39 19:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
01213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... Spec CR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 19:59 20:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 19:59 20:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 20:19 20:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06304 Vanchinad Express Special... Spec SR 20:27 20:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 20:29 20:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06792 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Spec ECoR 20:56 20:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Speci... Spec SR 21:06 21:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 21:09 21:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Special Spec SR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:59 22:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 22:49 22:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06343 Amritha Express Special... Spec SR 22:56 22:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Spec SR 23:06 23:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 23:19 23:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 23:43 23:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 23:43 23:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 23:44 23:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 23:44 23:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruvalla by train, get complete information about TRVL / Tiruvalla station, nearest airport to Tiruvalla. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruvalla

Loading...
Tiruvalla

Railway Station in Pathanamthitta