TRVL / Tiruvalla
तिरुवल्ला

Tiruvalla (तिरुवल्ला), station code TRVL, is a railway station in Pathanamthitta district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruvalla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruvalla have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruvalla (TRVL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 00:39 00:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 00:39 00:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 00:39 00:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07385 Vijayapura - Kollam Speci... Exp SWR 02:44 02:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 03:05 03:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... SF SWR 03:24 03:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06063 Chennai Egmore - Kollam S... Exp SR 03:49 03:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06061 Chennai Egmore - Kollam S... Exp SR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07118 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07122 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 03:54 03:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07054 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 03:54 03:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 04:33 04:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:11 05:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
06065 Chennai Egmore - Kollam S... Exp SR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 06:05 06:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 06:09 06:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16791 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 06:29 06:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 07:49 07:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 07:53 07:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06777 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 08:18 08:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 08:31 08:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:45 08:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 08:59 09:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:07 09:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 09:24 09:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06036 Velankanni - Ernakulam Fa... Exp SR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06768 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR 09:47 09:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
06068 Tambaram - Ernakulam Spec... Exp SR 09:56 09:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
06062 Kollam - Chennai Egmore S... Exp SR 10:01 10:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
06064 Kollam - Chennai Egmore S... Exp SR 10:01 10:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06066 Kollam - Chennai Egmore S... Exp SR 10:01 10:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 10:19 10:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 10:24 10:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16309 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam ME... MEMU SR 10:25 10:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Exp ECoR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
66318 Kollam - Kottayam Memu... MEMU SR 10:49 10:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 10:49 10:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07137 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Koll... Exp SCR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07135 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Koll... Exp SCR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07139 Adilabad - Kollam Special... Exp SCR 10:58 11:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
00101 Aurangabad - Kollam Speci... Exp SCR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07141 Aurangabad - Kollam Speci... Exp SCR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 11:09 11:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 11:16 11:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07386 Kollam - Vijayapura Speci... Exp SWR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
06778 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 12:33 12:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 13:10 13:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07361 Belagavi - Kollam Sabarim... Exp SWR 13:23 13:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 14:04 14:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06035 Ernakulam - Velankanni Fa... Exp SR 14:32 14:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
06067 Ernakulam - Tambaram Spec... Exp SR 14:32 14:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 14:42 14:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06769 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... SF SWR 14:47 14:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:01 15:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16310 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam ME... MEMU SR 15:31 15:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 15:39 15:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 15:47 15:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06786 Kollam - Kottayam Express... MEMU SR 16:00 16:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
07140 Kollam - Nizamabad Specia... Exp SCR 16:17 16:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
07138 Kollam - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 16:17 16:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
07136 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Koll... Exp SCR 16:17 16:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
07142 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 16:17 16:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
07127 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:39 16:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:54 16:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 16:54 16:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 16:54 16:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 17:10 17:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 17:36 17:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 17:37 17:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06785 Kottayam - Kollam MEMU Ex... MEMU SR 18:11 18:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 18:14 18:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07362 Kollam - Belagavi Sabarim... Exp SCR 18:25 18:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
66317 Kottayam - Kollam Memu... MEMU SR 18:29 18:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 18:40 18:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 19:06 19:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:06 19:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 19:17 19:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 20:27 20:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 20:29 20:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16792 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 20:35 20:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07053 Kacheguda - Kollam Specia... Exp SCR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 20:56 20:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07117 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07128 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 21:47 21:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 21:49 21:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sp... Exp ECoR 22:00 22:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Exp SR 23:01 23:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 23:21 23:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruvalla by train, get complete information about TRVL / Tiruvalla station, nearest airport to Tiruvalla. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruvalla

Loading...
Tiruvalla

Railway Station in Pathanamthitta