ERS / Ernakulam Junction
एरणाकुलम जंक्शन / എറണാകുളം ജങ്ക്ഷൻ

Ernakulam Junction (एरणाकुलम जंक्शन / എറണാകുളം ജങ്ക്ഷൻ), station code ERS, is a railway station in Ernakulam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ernakulam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ernakulam Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 00:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 00:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06442 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 00:42 00:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 01:15 01:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 01:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 03:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 03:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 04:00 04:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 04:00 04:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 04:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR - 05:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Expre... SF CR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR - 05:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
06438 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Exp... Exp SR - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
06777 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakula... SF SR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
06449 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 07:20 07:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 07:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
06453 Ernakulam - Kottayam Expr... Exp SR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56379 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 07:55 08:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 07:55 08:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 08:15 08:20 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
16309 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam ME... MEMU SR - 08:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
56302 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 09:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06439 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 09:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 10:00 10:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Pa... Pass SR - 10:10 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 10:25 10:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 10:25 10:30 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 10:40 10:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR - 10:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 10:55 11:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06450 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Ex... Exp SR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16362 Velankanni - Ernakulam Ex... Exp SR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
20631 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... VB SR 11:45 11:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 12:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR - 12:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
06768 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 12:30 12:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 12:40 12:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06769 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 12:50 12:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 12:50 12:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16361 Ernakulam - Velankanni Ex... Exp SR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR - 13:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 14:15 14:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 14:15 14:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 14:15 14:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 14:30 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:45 14:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06778 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR - 15:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 15:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56303 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR - 15:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 15:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 16:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06447 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SR 16:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 16:35 16:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengalur... SF SR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 17:15 17:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR - 17:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 17:20 17:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR - 17:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16310 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam ME... MEMU SR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR - 18:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06451 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Ex... Exp SR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR - 18:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
20632 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... VB SR 18:42 18:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR - 18:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 18:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Expre... SF CR 18:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06434 Kottayam - Ernakulam Expr... Exp SR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Pass... Pass SR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
06452 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
06448 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Exp... Exp SR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR - 19:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
06441 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR - 20:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR - 20:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 20:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 21:25 21:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR - 21:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16342 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR - 22:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 22:30 22:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 22:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR - 23:25 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER - 23:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 23:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam Junction by train, get complete information about ERS / Ernakulam Junction station, nearest airport to Ernakulam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ernakulam Junction

Loading...
Ernakulam Junction