56388 / Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger (via Kottayam)
कायमकुलम - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर / കായംകുളം - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ

The following table shows the schedule of 56388/Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kayamkulam Junction
.
Departs @ 17:05 (Kayamkulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger (56388) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 17:05 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MVLK Mavelikara 17:14 17:15 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
3. CNGR Chengannur 17:24 17:25 1m 3 20.2 1 SR
4. TRVL Tiruvalla 17:34 17:35 1m 2 29.3 1 SR
5. CGY Changanassery 17:44 17:45 1m 2 37.2 1 SR
6. KTYM Kottayam 18:13 18:15 2m 1 55.0 1 SR
7. KFQ Kumaranallur 18:20 18:21 1m 1 58.4 1 SR
8. ETM Ettumanur 18:29 18:30 1m 1 65.6 1 SR
9. KRPP Kuruppanthara 18:38 18:39 1m 1 73.4 1 SR
10. KDTY Kaduturutti Halt 18:44 18:45 1m 1 76.5 1 SR
11. VARD Vaikom 18:49 18:50 1m 1 79.9 1 SR
12. PVRD Piravom Road 18:59 19:00 1m - 86.2 1 SR
13. KPTM Kanjiramittam 19:06 19:07 1m 1 92.6 1 SR
14. MNTT Mulanturutti 19:14 19:15 1m - 97.9 1 SR
15. KFE Chottanikkara Road 19:19 19:20 1m 1 101.3 1 SR
16. TRTR Tripunittura 19:29 19:30 1m - 105.2 1 SR
17. ERS Ernakulam Junction 20:10 - - 114.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 23:46 IST
56388 / Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger (कायमकुलम - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर / കായംകുളം - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The train leaves from Kayamkulam Junction on at 17:05 hrs and reaches Ernakulam Junction at 20:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kayamkulam Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Ernakulam Junction. It takes 3 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 115 kilometers.

The return train is 56387.
Loading...