58303 / Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger
सम्बलपुर - जुनागड़ रोड पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Sambalpur Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 58303/Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sambalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 07:15 (Sambalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05 (Junagarh Road)
SMTWTFS

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (58303) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction 07:15 - - 0.0 1 ECoR
2. HKG Hirakud 07:26 07:28 2m - 7.3 1 ECoR
3. GBQ Godbhaga 07:38 07:40 2m - 16.8 1 ECoR
4. ATS Attabira 07:50 07:52 2m 1 24.4 1 ECoR
5. BRGA Bargarh Road 08:15 08:20 5m - 42.4 1 ECoR
6. BRPL Barpali 08:35 08:37 2m - 61.7 1 ECoR
7. DJX Dungripadi 08:53 08:55 2m - 75.9 1 ECoR
8. KHPL Khalipali 09:05 09:07 2m - 88.6 1 ECoR
9. LSX Loisingha 09:15 09:17 2m - 100.1 1 ECoR
10. BNRD Balangir Road 09:30 09:32 2m - 116.5 1 ECoR
11. BLGR Balangir 09:40 09:45 5m - 118.7 1 ECoR
12. DFR Deogan Road 09:58 10:00 2m - 136.0 1 ECoR
13. SFC Saintala 10:13 10:15 2m - 153.4 1 ECoR
14. BUDM Badmal 10:23 10:25 2m - 162.1 1 ECoR
15. SFK Sikir 10:35 10:37 2m 1 172.0 1 ECoR
16. TIG Titlagarh Junction 11:35 11:45 10m - 182.0 1 ECoR
17. KSNG Kesinga 11:58 12:00 2m - 195.1 1 ECoR
18. KDLR Kandel Road 12:10 12:12 2m - 203.7 1 ECoR
19. RPRD Rupra Road 12:22 12:24 2m - 211.2 1 ECoR
20. NRLR Norla Road 12:32 12:34 2m - 217.9 1 ECoR
21. LJR Lanjigarh Road 12:50 13:05 15m - 229.3 1 ECoR
22. GRCP G. Ramchandrapur 13:20 13:22 2m - 238.3 1 ECoR
23. DPUR Depur P.H. 13:35 13:37 2m - 246.6 1 ECoR
24. BWIP Bhawanipatna 14:00 14:05 5m 1 259.5 1 ECoR
25. KTRK Kutrukhamar PH 14:30 14:32 2m - 270.6 1 ECoR
26. JNRD Junagarh Road 15:05 - 1 282.9 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 10:38 IST
Reversals
LJR/Lanjigarh Road

58303 / Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (सम्बलपुर - जुनागड़ रोड पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Sambalpur Junction and Junagarh Road. The train leaves from Sambalpur Junction on at 07:15 hrs and reaches Junagarh Road at 15:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sambalpur Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Junagarh Road. It takes 7 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 283 kilometers.

The return train is 58304.
Loading...