SBP / Sambalpur Junction
सम्बलपुर जंक्शन / ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଜଙ୍କସନ

Sambalpur Junction (सम्बलपुर जंक्शन / ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଜଙ୍କସନ), station code SBP, is a railway station in Sambalpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sambalpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sambalpur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 00:15 00:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Expr... SF ECoR 00:15 00:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 01:45 01:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 01:45 01:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Sonepur Express... Exp ECoR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express... SF NWR 02:05 02:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 02:05 02:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 02:15 02:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Int... Exp SER 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
08352 Puri - Junagarh Road Spec... Exp ECoR 03:15 03:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 03:50 04:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia We... Exp SER 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi We... SF ECoR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 05:10 05:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 05:10 05:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68033 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... MEMU SER 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
08171 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... MEMU ECoR 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
08317 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... MEMU SER - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08172 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... MEMU ECoR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 07:30 07:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 07:30 07:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 07:30 07:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF E... SF ECoR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
08356 Puri - Sonepur Rath Yatra... Exp ECoR 07:55 08:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat... SF SER 08:10 08:20 10m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 08:30 08:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
20831 Mahima Gosain Express... SF ECoR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
18005 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 08:55 09:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER - 09:20 - -
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Visakhapatnam E... Exp ECoR 10:15 10:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... MEMU SER 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 10:45 10:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR - 10:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Sonepur Int... SF ECoR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... MEMU SER - 11:10 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanaga... SF SER 11:30 11:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 11:30 11:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF... SF SER 11:30 11:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 11:50 12:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF ECoR 12:15 12:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
20472 Puri - Bikaner SF Express... SF NWR 12:15 12:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 12:15 12:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18311 Visakhapatnam - Banaras E... Exp ECoR 12:55 13:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 12:55 13:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
08351 Junagarh Road - Puri Rath... Exp ECoR 13:28 13:38 10m -
SMTWTFS
20858 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri S... SF ECoR 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 14:55 15:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 15:40 16:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22861 Howrah - Kantabanji Ispat... SF SER 15:50 16:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12894 Sonepur - Bhubaneswar Int... SF ECoR 16:30 16:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
08318 Junagarh Road - Sambalpur... Pass ECoR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
08355 Sonepur - Puri Rath Yatra... Exp ECoR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 18:10 18:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
08169 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... MEMU SER 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 18:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... MEMU SER 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
08170 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... MEMU SER - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
20832 Mahima Gosain Express... SF ECoR - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... MEMU SER - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF E... SF ECoR - 19:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Inte... Exp SER 20:40 20:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 22:05 22:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 22:20 22:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 22:45 23:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
08353 Sambalpur - Puri Rath Yat... Exp ECoR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Sonepur - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF... SF SER 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru We... Exp SER 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengalur... SF SER 23:25 23:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sambalpur Junction by train, get complete information about SBP / Sambalpur Junction station, nearest airport to Sambalpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sambalpur Junction

Loading...
Sambalpur Junction