BRGA / Bargarh Road
बरगढ़ रोड़

Bargarh Road (बरगढ़ रोड़), station code BRGA, is a railway station in Bargarh district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bargarh Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bargarh Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bargarh Road (BRGA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 00:17 00:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 01:47 01:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 02:39 02:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 02:39 02:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 02:39 02:41 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 03:07 03:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Ex... Exp ECoR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 06:07 06:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 06:07 06:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 06:38 06:40 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 06:47 06:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat... SF SER 07:16 07:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 11:27 11:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 11:32 11:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri E... Exp ECoR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 15:45 15:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22861 Howrah - Kantabanji Ispat... SF SER 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 21:32 21:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 23:17 23:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 23:22 23:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bargarh Road by train, get complete information about BRGA / Bargarh Road station, nearest airport to Bargarh Road. Complete list of trains to and from Bargarh Road

Loading...
Bargarh Road

Railway Station in Bargarh