KSNG / Kesinga
केसिंगा

Kesinga (केसिंगा), station code KSNG, is a railway station in Kalahandi district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kesinga.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kesinga have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kesinga (KSNG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Inte... Exp SER 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Expr... Exp ECoR 01:07 01:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia We... Exp SER 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08322 SMVT Bengaluru - Sambalpu... Exp ECoR 02:22 02:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 02:45 02:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF... SF SER 02:45 02:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru We... Exp SER 02:45 02:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengalur... SF SER 02:45 02:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 02:45 02:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 02:45 02:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 03:50 03:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 03:55 03:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08276 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 03:57 03:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 04:22 04:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08555-S Visakhapatnam - Hatia Spe... Exp ECoR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanaga... SF SER 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF... SF SER 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18311 Visakhapatnam - Banaras E... Exp ECoR 09:16 09:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12808 Samta Express SF ECoR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08317 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09059 Surat - Brahmapur Special... Exp WR 11:25 11:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 11:53 11:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09060 Brahmapur - Surat Special... Exp WR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 12:23 12:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08318 Junagarh Road - Sambalpur... Pass ECoR 12:24 12:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 13:00 13:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Visakhapatnam E... Exp ECoR 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 13:55 13:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18006 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 14:15 14:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12807 Samta Express SF ECoR 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 14:32 14:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Erode Special... Exp ECoR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 15:31 15:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 17:35 17:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08312 Erode - Sambalpur Special... Exp ECoR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
08275 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR 18:22 18:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 18:35 18:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 20:05 20:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR 20:14 20:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 21:25 21:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
08321 Sambalpur - SMVT Bengalur... Exp ECoR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Expr... Exp ECoR 23:06 23:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Int... Exp SER 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kesinga by train, get complete information about KSNG / Kesinga station, nearest airport to Kesinga. Complete list of trains to and from Kesinga

Loading...
Kesinga