BLGR / Balangir Junction
बलांगीर जंक्शन / ବଲାଙ୍ଗୀର ଜଙ୍କସନ

Balangir Junction (बलांगीर जंक्शन / ବଲାଙ୍ଗୀର ଜଙ୍କସନ), station code BLGR, is a railway station in Bolangir district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balangir Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Balangir Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balangir Junction (BLGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 00:26 00:31 5m -
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 00:37 00:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 02:41 02:46 5m -
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 03:38 03:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 03:38 03:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 03:38 03:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 04:16 04:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
58305 Balangir - Bichhupali Pas... Pass ECoR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Ex... Exp ECoR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 07:01 07:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 07:01 07:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58306 Bichhupali - Balangir Pas... Pass ECoR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 07:54 07:59 5m -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 09:30 09:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri E... Exp ECoR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 12:26 12:31 5m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 12:44 12:49 5m -
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
58307 Balangir - Bichhupali Pas... Pass ECoR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
58308 Bichhupali - Balangir Pas... Pass ECoR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR - 14:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 16:01 16:06 5m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 16:46 16:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 19:51 19:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 22:13 22:18 5m 19
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 22:38 22:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 22:55 23:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balangir Junction by train, get complete information about BLGR / Balangir Junction station, nearest airport to Balangir Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Balangir Junction

Loading...
Balangir Junction

Railway Station in Bolangir