58415 / Cuttack - Puri Passenger
कटक - पुरी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 58415/Cuttack - Puri Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Cuttack Junction
.
Departs @ 16:55 (Cuttack Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45 (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Cuttack - Puri Passenger (58415) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CTC Cuttack Junction 16:55 - 4 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KTJI Katha Jori 17:00 17:01 1m 2 1.6 1 ECoR
3. GBK Gopalpur Balkuda 17:07 17:08 1m 1 4.4 1 ECoR
4. BRAG Barang Junction 17:16 17:17 1m 2,3 11.8 1 ECoR
5. PTAB Patia P.H. 17:27 17:28 1m 2 18.1 1 ECoR
6. MCS Mancheswar 17:33 17:34 1m 3,4 21.0 1 ECoR
7. BNBH Vani Vihar 17:39 17:40 1m 2 24.4 1 ECoR
8. BBS Bhubaneswar 17:52 17:57 5m 5,6 27.7 1 ECoR
9. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road 18:02 18:03 1m 3 32.3 1 ECoR
10. RTN Retang 18:10 18:11 1m 4 39.3 1 ECoR
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction 18:22 18:27 5m 7 46.8 1 ECoR
12. HPGM Haripur Gram 18:34 18:35 1m 2 49.4 1 ECoR
13. MWQ Motari Halt 18:41 18:42 1m - 54.8 1 ECoR
14. KASR Kanas Road 18:47 18:48 1m - 58.4 1 ECoR
15. DEG Delang 18:53 18:54 1m 2 62.0 1 ECoR
16. JPRD Jenapur Road 18:58 18:59 1m 2 65.0 1 ECoR
17. BRST Bir Purushottampur 19:03 19:04 1m - 68.7 1 ECoR
18. SIL Sakhi Gopal 19:10 19:11 1m - 74.2 1 ECoR
19. JKDP Jankidaipur 19:16 19:17 1m - 80.3 1 ECoR
20. MLT Malatipatpur 19:22 19:23 1m 2 83.3 1 ECoR
21. PURI Puri 19:45 - 6 90.6 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 10:46 IST
58415 / Cuttack - Puri Passenger (कटक - पुरी पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Cuttack Junction and Puri. The train leaves from Cuttack Junction on at 16:55 hrs and reaches Puri at 19:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Cuttack Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 2 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 91 kilometers.

The return train is 58416.
Loading...