59045 / Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger
मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वापी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 59045/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra Terminus
.
Departs @ 09:25 (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 (Vapi)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (59045) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 09:25 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. ADH Andheri 09:40 09:42 2m 8 6.1 1 WR
3. BVI Borivali 09:56 09:59 3m 8 18.4 1 WR
4. BYR Bhayandar 10:10 10:12 2m 5 27.6 1 WR
5. BSR Vasai Road 10:21 10:23 2m 4 36.0 1 WR
6. VR Virar 10:38 10:40 2m 3 44.3 1 WR
7. VTN Vaitarna 10:50 10:51 1m 1 52.8 1 WR
8. SAH Saphale 10:59 11:00 1m 1 60.6 1 WR
9. KLV Kelve Road 11:08 11:09 1m 1 67.0 1 WR
10. PLG Palghar 11:20 11:21 1m 1 75.4 1 WR
11. BOR Boisar 11:30 11:32 2m 2 86.7 1 WR
12. VGN Vangaon 11:44 11:45 1m 1 96.1 1 WR
13. DRD Dahanu Road 11:59 12:01 2m 1 108.4 1 WR
14. GVD Gholvad 12:12 12:13 1m 2 119.5 1 WR
15. BRRD Bordi Road 12:19 12:20 1m 1 124.4 1 WR
16. UBR Umargam Road 12:26 12:27 1m 1 128.7 1 WR
17. SJN Sanjan 12:36 12:37 1m 1 134.1 1 WR
18. BLD Bhilad 12:49 12:50 1m 2 145.6 1 WR
19. KEB Karambeli 12:56 12:57 1m 1 150.5 1 WR
20. VAPI Vapi 13:15 - 1 156.9 1 WR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 20:59 IST
59045 / Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वापी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra Terminus and Vapi. The train leaves from Bandra Terminus on at 09:25 hrs and reaches Vapi at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra Terminus, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Vapi. It takes 3 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 157 kilometers.

The return train is 59046.
Loading...