UBR / Umargam Road
उमरगाम रोड / ઉમરગામ રોડ

Umargam Road (उमरगाम रोड / ઉમરગામ રોડ), station code UBR, is a railway station in Valsad district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Umargam Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Umargam Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Umargam Road (UBR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 00:37 00:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 00:37 00:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Pass WR 02:26 02:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 02:26 02:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 05:40 05:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
09471 Umargam Road - Mahesana I... Exp WR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central F... Pass WR 05:54 05:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69143 Virar Sanjan Shuttle EMU WR 06:15 06:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19002 Surat - Virar Intercity E... Exp WR 07:55 07:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 09:30 09:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 10:24 10:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express... SF WR 10:31 10:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 10:49 10:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 11:05 11:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09159 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Ex... Exp WR 12:15 12:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Pass WR 12:26 12:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEM... MEMU WR 12:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09143 Virar - Valsad Shuttle Ex... Exp WR 13:02 13:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 13:04 13:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 13:06 13:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69153 Umargam Road - Valsad MEM... MEMU WR - 13:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle Pass WR 14:26 14:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09144 Vapi - Virar Shuttle Expr... Exp WR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 15:36 15:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express... SF WR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 16:12 16:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 16:28 16:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger... Pass WR 17:34 17:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09160 Valsad - Bandra Terminus ... Exp WR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
19001 Virar - Surat Intercity E... Exp WR 19:02 19:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 19:34 19:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69144 Sanjan Virar Shuttle EMU WR 20:45 20:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 21:21 21:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad F... Pass WR 21:27 21:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Umargam Road by train, get complete information about UBR / Umargam Road station, nearest airport to Umargam Road. Complete list of trains to and from Umargam Road

Loading...