BLD / Bhilad
भिलाड

Bhilad (भिलाड), station code BLD, is a railway station in Valsad district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhilad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhilad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhilad (BLD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 00:17 00:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 00:17 00:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 02:56 02:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Pass WR 02:56 02:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central F... Pass WR 05:36 05:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 06:05 06:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU MEMU WR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19002 Surat - Virar Intercity E... Exp WR 07:32 07:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 08:02 08:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 09:53 09:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express... SF WR 10:15 10:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 10:29 10:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 12:12 12:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEM... MEMU WR 12:25 12:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 12:31 12:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Pass WR 12:49 12:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09159 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Ex... Exp WR 12:52 12:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 13:29 13:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09143 Virar - Valsad Shuttle Ex... Exp WR 13:46 13:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle Pass WR 14:08 14:09 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69153 Umargam Road - Valsad MEM... MEMU WR 14:13 14:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09144 Vapi - Virar Shuttle Expr... Exp WR 14:14 14:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 15:41 15:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express... SF WR 16:10 16:16 6m 1
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 16:37 16:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger... Pass WR 17:16 17:17 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09160 Valsad - Bandra Terminus ... Exp WR 17:21 17:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 19:15 19:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19001 Virar - Surat Intercity E... Exp WR 19:36 19:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU MEMU WR 20:08 20:09 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 21:04 21:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad F... Pass WR 21:51 21:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhilad by train, get complete information about BLD / Bhilad station, nearest airport to Bhilad. Complete list of trains to and from Bhilad

Loading...
Bhilad