59601 / Marwar Ajmer Passenger
मारवाड़ - अजमेर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 59601/Marwar Ajmer Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Marwar Junction
.
Departs @ 05:10 (Marwar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Marwar Ajmer Passenger (59601) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJ Marwar Junction 05:10 - 3 0.0 1 NWR
2. DRS Dhareshwar 05:19 05:20 1m 1 9.1 1 NWR
3. SOD Sojat Road 05:33 05:34 1m 1 21.3 1 NWR
4. BQN Bagri Nagar 05:42 05:43 1m - 26.5 1 NWR
5. CNL Chandawal 05:56 05:57 1m - 36.4 1 NWR
6. GRI Guriya 06:07 06:08 1m - 46.8 1 NWR
7. HP Haripur 06:18 06:19 1m 1 54.5 1 NWR
8. BAR Bar 06:28 06:29 1m 1 65.1 1 NWR
9. SEU Sendra 06:39 06:40 1m 1 73.8 1 NWR
10. APA Amarpura 06:50 06:51 1m 1 82.0 1 NWR
11. BER Beawar 07:30 07:45 15m 1 87.6 1 NWR
12. BNGM Bangurgram Halt 07:51 07:52 1m - 92.7 1 NWR
13. PPF Piplaj 07:58 07:59 1m 1 97.2 1 NWR
14. KRW Kharwa 08:07 08:08 1m 1 103.2 1 NWR
15. MLI Mangaliyawas 08:22 08:23 1m 1 114.3 1 NWR
16. MKRA Makrera 08:29 08:30 1m 1 119.5 1 NWR
17. SDH Saradhna 08:36 08:37 1m 1 124.3 1 NWR
18. DOZ Daurai 08:47 08:48 1m 1 132.6 1 NWR
19. AII Ajmer Junction 09:00 - 1 139.9 1 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 10:35 IST
59601 / Marwar Ajmer Passenger (मारवाड़ - अजमेर पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Marwar Junction and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Marwar Junction on at 05:10 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 09:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Marwar Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 3 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 140 kilometers.

The return train is 59602.
Loading...