AII / Ajmer Junction
अजमेर जंक्शन

Ajmer Junction (अजमेर जंक्शन), station code AII, is a railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ajmer Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ajmer Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 00:30 00:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR - 00:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 01:00 01:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 01:00 01:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04982 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City... GR NR 01:25 01:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 01:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR 01:50 02:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 01:50 02:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
20473 Chetak Express SF NWR 01:55 02:05 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 02:05 02:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 02:25 02:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 02:45 02:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Far... SF SCR 02:45 02:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 02:45 02:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 02:50 03:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01402 Jaipur - Pune AC SF Speci... ACSF CR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 03:20 03:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR 03:40 03:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... SF NWR 03:55 04:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 04:00 04:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 04:35 04:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09007 Bandra Terminus - Bhiwani... SF WR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 04:35 04:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 04:45 05:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 04:50 05:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 04:55 05:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 05:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... JShtb NWR - 05:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 05:45 05:55 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 05:45 05:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER - 05:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Expr... SF NWR - 06:00 - 5,2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR - 06:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 06:10 06:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 06:15 06:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 06:15 06:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 06:15 06:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR - 06:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR - 06:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 06:35 06:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp NWR 07:05 07:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
79601 Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU DEMU NWR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 07:15 07:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... SF NWR 08:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22175 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF... SF CR 08:05 08:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SF ... SF NWR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 08:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 08:45 08:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 09:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 09:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 09:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 09:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 09:20 10:00 40m 4
SMTWTFS
59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger... Pass NWR - 09:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 10:20 10:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 10:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 11:17 11:22 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... SF WR 11:40 11:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 11:40 11:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 11:45 11:55 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR - 12:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 12:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 12:15 12:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 12:35 13:00 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR - 12:45 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 12:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Shtb NR 12:45 12:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 12:55 13:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 12:55 13:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 13:15 13:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20940 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 13:25 13:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 13:25 13:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 13:25 13:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 13:55 14:20 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR - 14:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 14:15 14:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR - 14:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 14:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 14:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 15:15 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR - 15:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
20938 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... SF WR 15:30 15:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Shtb NR 15:30 15:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 15:55 16:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20939 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF ... SF WR 16:10 16:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR 16:15 16:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 16:30 16:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 16:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
59608 Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 17:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer H... Hms WR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 17:05 18:15 70m 3
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 17:15 17:25 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 17:15 17:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Far... SF SCR 17:15 17:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 17:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19717 Sabarmati BG - Daulatpur ... Exp NWR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR - 17:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR - 17:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR - 17:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 18:05 18:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 18:05 18:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR 18:05 18:35 30m 5
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 18:10 18:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger... Pass NWR - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR - 18:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 18:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22176 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF... SF CR 19:10 19:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER - 19:25 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR - 19:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR - 19:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 19:30 19:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
04981 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi... GR NR 19:35 19:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR - 19:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur City - Jaipur SF ... SF NWR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 20:20 20:30 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 20:20 20:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01401 Pune - Jaipur AC SF Speci... ACSF CR 20:25 20:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 20:25 20:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
79602 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU DEMU NWR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 20:55 21:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Expr... SF NWR 21:15 - - 4,2
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 21:25 21:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 21:25 21:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 21:25 21:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 21:25 21:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okh... SF WR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR - 21:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 21:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09008 Bhiwani - Borivali Summer... SF WR 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
20474 Chetak Express SF NWR 22:10 22:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... JShtb NWR 22:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 22:30 22:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 22:50 23:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 22:50 23:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 23:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 23:15 23:30 15m 3
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 23:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 23:25 23:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 23:40 23:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
09040 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus H... Hms WR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ajmer Junction by train, get complete information about AII / Ajmer Junction station, nearest airport to Ajmer Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ajmer Junction

Loading...
Ajmer Junction