SOD / Sojat Road
सोजत रोड

Sojat Road (सोजत रोड), station code SOD, is a railway station in Pali district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sojat Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sojat Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sojat Road (SOD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 05:33 05:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... SF NWR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express Exp WR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20951 Okha - Jaipur Weekly SF E... SF WR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 12:15 12:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 12:32 12:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19735 Jaipur - Marwar Jn Expres... Exp NWR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 13:06 13:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 13:31 13:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19736 Marwar Jn - Jaipur Expres... Exp NWR 14:49 14:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express Exp WR 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger... Pass NWR 21:12 21:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20952 Jaipur - Okha Weekly SF E... SF WR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sojat Road by train, get complete information about SOD / Sojat Road station, nearest airport to Sojat Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sojat Road

Loading...
Sojat Road