63213 / Patna - Ara MEMU
पटना - आरा मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63213/Patna - Ara MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 17:35 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15 (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Jun 28, 2016 from Patna Junction

Patna - Ara MEMU (63213) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 17:35 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 17:41 17:42 1m 2 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 17:47 17:48 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. DNR Danapur 18:00 18:02 2m 3 9.7 1 ECR
5. NEO Neora 18:07 18:08 1m 1 15.5 1 ECR
6. GNHI Gandhi Halt 18:13 18:14 1m - 18.4 1 ECR
7. SDE Sadisopur 18:18 18:19 1m 1 22.5 1 ECR
8. PATL Patel Halt 18:23 18:24 1m 1 24.7 1 ECR
9. BTA Bihta 18:28 18:30 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
10. PAIL Pali A 18:37 18:38 1m 1 33.0 1 ECR
11. KWR Koelwar 18:42 18:43 1m 1 35.5 1 ECR
12. KUA Kulharia 18:48 18:49 1m - 39.1 1 ECR
13. JMIR Jamira Halt 18:55 18:56 1m - 44.5 1 ECR
14. ARA Ara Junction 19:15 - 3 49.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:30 IST
63213 / Patna - Ara MEMU (पटना - आरा मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Ara Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 17:35 hrs and reaches Ara Junction at 19:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Ara Junction. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 49 kilometers.

The return train is 63214.
Loading...