DNR / Danapur
दानापुर

Danapur (दानापुर), station code DNR, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Danapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Danapur have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Danapur (DNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 00:12 00:14 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 00:12 00:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 00:25 00:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 01:06 01:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 01:55 01:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 02:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 02:30 02:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 03:25 03:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 03:35 03:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra E... Spec CR 03:35 03:37 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
02149 Pune - Danapur Express Co... Spec CR 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 03:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
02947 Azimabad SF Express Covid... Spec WR 03:47 03:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 03:50 03:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 04:05 04:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 04:10 04:15 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 04:25 04:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR - 04:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 05:17 05:19 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 05:17 05:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 05:41 05:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 05:41 05:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER - 05:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:00 06:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 06:14 06:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 06:42 06:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 06:42 06:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR - 07:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan... Exp ECR 07:30 - - 2,1
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 07:39 07:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 08:00 08:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:06 08:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 08:23 08:28 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR - 08:40 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 08:50 08:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 09:05 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 09:15 09:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 09:15 09:17 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR 09:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... MEMU ECR - 09:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 10:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 10:23 10:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 10:25 10:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 10:25 10:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 10:45 10:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 10:50 10:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 10:55 10:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 11:05 11:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT E... Spec CR 11:05 11:07 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 11:08 11:10 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 11:45 11:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 11:45 11:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 11:47 11:49 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 11:47 11:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 11:47 11:49 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 11:47 11:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 12:13 12:15 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR - 12:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
02792 Danapur - Secunderabad Ex... Spec SCR - 12:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 12:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 12:50 12:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 13:00 13:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 13:34 13:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 13:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 13:40 13:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 13:50 13:56 6m 3
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 13:50 13:56 6m 3
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 14:05 14:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 14:15 14:21 6m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 14:15 14:21 6m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 14:30 14:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 14:55 15:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 14:55 15:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 15:05 15:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 15:25 15:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER - 15:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 15:41 15:43 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR - 15:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 16:15 16:20 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 16:25 16:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 16:25 16:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR - 16:40 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 17:46 17:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR - 17:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU MEMU ECR 18:00 18:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR - 18:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 18:28 18:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur Ex... Spec SCR 18:55 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 18:55 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:55 20:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 20:00 - - 5,4,3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:00 20:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 20:07 20:12 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR - 20:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 20:15 20:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 20:15 20:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 20:25 20:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 20:35 20:37 2m 1A
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 20:35 20:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:37 20:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:37 20:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 20:50 20:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 21:00 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 21:06 21:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 21:39 21:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:02 22:07 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 22:05 22:07 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 22:12 22:14 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU MEMU ECR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 22:41 22:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 22:41 22:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR - 22:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
02150 Danapur - Pune Express Co... Spec CR - 22:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 23:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 23:50 23:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02948 Azimabad SF Express Covid... Spec WR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Danapur by train, get complete information about DNR / Danapur station, nearest airport to Danapur. Complete list of trains to and from Danapur

Loading...
Danapur