KUA / Kulharia
कुलहड़िया

Kulharia (कुलहड़िया), station code KUA, is a railway station in Khagaria district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kulharia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kulharia have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kulharia (KUA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 03:20 03:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:43 06:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 07:18 07:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 07:35 07:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 08:46 08:47 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:32 09:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... MEMU ECR 10:36 10:38 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 12:04 12:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 13:35 13:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 14:35 14:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 14:53 14:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:30 17:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU MEMU ECR 18:48 18:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 19:18 19:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 19:36 19:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 20:57 20:59 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 21:13 21:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU MEMU ECR 22:56 22:58 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kulharia by train, get complete information about KUA / Kulharia station, nearest airport to Kulharia. Complete list of trains to and from Kulharia

Loading...
Kulharia