63214 / Ara - Patna MEMU
आरा - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63214/Ara - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ara Junction
.
Departs @ 07:05 (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Jun 28, 2016 from Ara Junction

Ara - Patna MEMU (63214) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ARA Ara Junction 07:05 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. JMIR Jamira Halt 07:11 07:12 1m - 4.5 1 ECR
3. KUA Kulharia 07:18 07:19 1m 1 9.9 1 ECR
4. KWR Koelwar 07:23 07:24 1m 2 13.5 1 ECR
5. PAIL Pali A 07:28 07:29 1m 2 16.0 1 ECR
6. BTA Bihta 07:34 07:35 1m 1 22.0 1 ECR
7. PATL Patel Halt 07:40 07:41 1m - 24.4 1 ECR
8. SDE Sadisopur 07:45 07:46 1m 2 26.5 1 ECR
9. GNHI Gandhi Halt 07:50 07:51 1m - 30.6 1 ECR
10. NEO Neora 07:56 07:57 1m 2 33.5 1 ECR
11. DNR Danapur 08:06 08:08 2m 1,2 39.3 1 ECR
12. PWS Phulwari Sharif 08:14 08:15 1m 2,3 43.0 1 ECR
13. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 08:20 08:21 1m 1 46.9 1 ECR
14. PNBE Patna Junction 08:35 - - 49.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:30 IST
63214 / Ara - Patna MEMU (आरा - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Ara Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Ara Junction on at 07:05 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 08:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ara Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 49 kilometers.

The return train is 63213.
Loading...