63223 / Patna - Ara MEMU
पटना - आरा मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63223/Patna - Ara MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 21:55 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Ara MEMU (63223) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 21:55 - 1,2 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 22:01 22:02 1m - 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 22:07 22:08 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. DNR Danapur 22:15 22:20 5m 3 9.7 1 ECR
5. NEO Neora 22:25 22:26 1m - 15.5 1 ECR
6. SDE Sadisopur 22:33 22:34 1m - 22.5 1 ECR
7. BTA Bihta 22:41 22:43 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
8. KWR Koelwar 22:52 22:53 1m 1 35.5 1 ECR
9. KUA Kulharia 22:56 22:58 2m 2,3 39.1 1 ECR
10. ARA Ara Junction 00:10 - 3 49.0 2 ECR
Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:07 IST
63223 / Patna - Ara MEMU (पटना - आरा मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Ara Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 21:55 hrs and reaches Ara Junction at 00:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Ara Junction. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 49 kilometers.

The return train is 63224.
Loading...