63224 / Ara-Patna MEMU
आरा - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63224/Ara-Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ara Junction.
Departs @ 03:10 (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:50 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ara-Patna MEMU (63224) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ARA Ara Junction 03:10 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. KUA Kulharia 03:20 03:21 1m 1 9.9 1 ECR
3. KWR Koelwar 03:25 03:26 1m 2 13.5 1 ECR
4. BTA Bihta 03:37 03:38 1m 1 22.0 1 ECR
5. SDE Sadisopur 03:42 03:43 1m - 26.5 1 ECR
6. NEO Neora 03:55 03:56 1m - 33.5 1 ECR
7. DNR Danapur 04:10 04:15 5m 1,2 39.3 1 ECR
8. PWS Phulwari Sharif 04:21 04:22 1m 2,3 43.0 1 ECR
9. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 04:27 04:28 1m 1 46.9 1 ECR
10. PNBE Patna Junction 04:50 - 1 49.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:07 IST
63224 / Ara-Patna MEMU (आरा - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Ara Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Ara Junction on at 03:10 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 04:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ara Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 49 kilometers.

The return train is 63223.
Loading...