63279 / Barauni - Sonpur MEMU
बरौनी - सोनपुर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63279/Barauni - Sonpur MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction.
Departs @ 17:30 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30 (Sonpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Sonpur MEMU (63279) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:50 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 17:30 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 17:34 17:35 1m - 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 17:41 17:42 1m - 7.4 1 ECR
4. MPNH Majnupur Nawada 17:47 17:48 1m - 11.4 1 ECR
5. BCA Bachwara Junction 17:58 17:59 1m - 16.0 1 ECR
6. FAH Fateha 18:05 18:06 1m - 20.6 1 ECR
7. SPPA Sherpur Dhipura 18:14 18:15 1m 1 22.0 1 ECR
8. VPDA Vidyapatidham 18:30 18:31 1m - 26.6 1 ECR
9. HBP Harpar Bochaha 18:36 18:37 1m 1 31.1 1 ECR
10. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 18:42 18:43 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
11. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 18:54 18:55 1m - 44.1 1 ECR
12. SPP Shahpur Patoree 19:00 19:01 1m - 49.3 1 ECR
13. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 19:07 19:08 1m 1 53.3 1 ECR
14. MNO Mehnar 19:13 19:14 1m 1 57.2 1 ECR
15. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 19:20 19:21 1m - 62.2 1 ECR
16. DES Desari 19:26 19:27 1m - 67.0 1 ECR
17. GKHT Gram Kharika 19:31 19:32 1m 1 69.1 1 ECR
18. CSR Chak Sikandar 19:36 19:37 1m - 71.4 1 ECR
19. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 19:44 19:45 1m - 76.7 1 ECR
20. CKRD Chakmakrand 19:50 19:51 1m - 80.8 1 ECR
21. HJP Hajipur Junction 20:02 20:07 5m 1 87.2 1 ECR
22. SEE Sonpur Junction 20:30 - 1,4 92.5 1 ECR
63279 / Barauni - Sonpur MEMU (बरौनी - सोनपुर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Sonpur Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Sonpur Junction at 20:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Sonpur Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 93 kilometers.

The return train is 63288.