75245 / Barauni - Sonpur Demu
बरौनी - सोनपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75245/Barauni - Sonpur Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction
.
Departs @ 20:55 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Sonpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Sonpur Demu (75245) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 20:55 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 21:00 21:01 1m - 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 21:06 21:07 1m - 7.4 1 ECR
4. MPNH Majnupur Nawada 21:12 21:13 1m - 10.0 1 ECR
5. BCA Bachwara Junction 21:17 21:19 2m - 16.3 1 ECR
6. FAH Fateha 21:25 21:26 1m - 20.9 1 ECR
7. SPPA Sherpur Dhipura 21:30 21:31 1m 1 22.4 1 ECR
8. VPDA Vidyapatidham 21:36 21:37 1m - 27.0 1 ECR
9. HBP Harpar Bochaha 21:42 21:43 1m 1 31.5 1 ECR
10. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 21:49 21:50 1m - 36.8 1 ECR
11. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 22:04 22:05 1m - 44.4 1 ECR
12. SPP Shahpur Patoree 22:10 22:11 1m - 49.7 1 ECR
13. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 22:17 22:18 1m 1 53.7 1 ECR
14. MNO Mehnar 22:22 22:48 26m 1 57.6 1 ECR
15. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 22:50 22:56 6m - 62.5 1 ECR
16. DES Desari 23:06 23:12 6m - 67.3 1 ECR
17. GKHT Gram Kharika 23:21 23:22 1m 1 69.4 1 ECR
18. CSR Chak Sikandar 23:26 23:27 1m - 71.8 1 ECR
19. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 23:36 23:37 1m - 77.0 1 ECR
20. CKRD Chakmakrand 23:57 23:58 1m - 81.1 1 ECR
21. HJP Hajipur Junction 00:10 00:15 5m 1 87.5 2 ECR
22. SEE Sonpur Junction 00:30 - 1,4 92.8 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:00 IST
75245 / Barauni - Sonpur Demu (बरौनी - सोनपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Sonpur Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 20:55 hrs and reaches Sonpur Junction at 00:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Sonpur Junction. It takes 3 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 93 kilometers.

The return train is 75246.
Loading...