63286 / Sonpur - Barauni MEMU
सोनपुर - बरौनी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63286/Sonpur - Barauni MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sonpur Junction.
Departs @ 07:05 (Sonpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sonpur - Barauni MEMU (63286) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:54 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SEE Sonpur Junction 07:05 - 1,4 0.0 1 ECR
2. HJP Hajipur Junction 07:15 07:20 5m 1 5.3 1 ECR
3. CKRD Chakmakrand 07:29 07:30 1m - 11.8 1 ECR
4. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 07:36 07:37 1m - 15.8 1 ECR
5. CSR Chak Sikandar 07:46 07:47 1m - 21.0 1 ECR
6. GKHT Gram Kharika 07:51 07:52 1m 1 23.4 1 ECR
7. DES Desari 07:56 07:57 1m - 25.5 1 ECR
8. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 08:02 08:03 1m - 30.3 1 ECR
9. MNO Mehnar 08:09 08:10 1m 1 35.3 1 ECR
10. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 08:15 08:16 1m 1 39.2 1 ECR
11. SPP Shahpur Patoree 08:21 08:22 1m - 43.2 1 ECR
12. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 08:28 08:29 1m - 48.4 1 ECR
13. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 08:39 08:40 1m - 56.0 1 ECR
14. HBP Harpar Bochaha 08:49 08:50 1m 1 61.4 1 ECR
15. VPDA Vidyapatidham 08:57 08:58 1m - 65.9 1 ECR
16. BCA Bachwara Junction 09:25 09:27 2m - 76.5 1 ECR
17. MPNH Majnupur Nawada 09:33 09:34 1m - 78.9 1 ECR
18. TGA Teghra 09:39 09:40 1m - 85.0 1 ECR
19. BUJ Barauni Flag 09:45 09:46 1m - 89.8 1 ECR
20. BJU Barauni Junction 10:05 - - 92.4 1 ECR
63286 / Sonpur - Barauni MEMU (सोनपुर - बरौनी मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Sonpur Junction on at 07:05 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 10:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sonpur Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63285.