75246 / Sonpur - Barauni Demu
सोनपुर - बरौनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75246/Sonpur - Barauni Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sonpur Junction
.
Departs @ 06:30 (Sonpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sonpur - Barauni Demu (75246) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SEE Sonpur Junction 06:30 - 1,4 0.0 1 ECR
2. HJP Hajipur Junction 06:40 06:45 5m 1 5.3 1 ECR
3. CKRD Chakmakrand 06:55 06:56 1m - 11.8 1 ECR
4. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 07:00 07:01 1m - 15.8 1 ECR
5. CSR Chak Sikandar 07:11 07:12 1m - 21.0 1 ECR
6. GKHT Gram Kharika 07:16 07:17 1m 1 23.4 1 ECR
7. DES Desari 07:21 07:22 1m - 25.5 1 ECR
8. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 07:27 07:28 1m - 30.3 1 ECR
9. MNO Mehnar 07:33 07:34 1m 1 35.3 1 ECR
10. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 07:39 07:40 1m 1 39.2 1 ECR
11. SPP Shahpur Patoree 07:58 07:59 1m - 43.2 1 ECR
12. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 08:06 08:07 1m - 48.4 1 ECR
13. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 08:21 08:22 1m - 56.0 1 ECR
14. HBP Harpar Bochaha 08:29 08:30 1m 1 61.4 1 ECR
15. VPDA Vidyapatidham 08:36 08:37 1m - 65.9 1 ECR
16. SPPA Sherpur Dhipura 08:43 08:44 1m 1 70.5 1 ECR
17. FAH Fateha 08:48 08:49 1m - 71.9 1 ECR
18. BCA Bachwara Junction 08:55 08:56 1m - 76.5 1 ECR
19. MPNH Majnupur Nawada 09:00 09:01 1m - 82.8 1 ECR
20. TGA Teghra 09:06 09:07 1m - 85.4 1 ECR
21. BUJ Barauni Flag 09:12 09:13 1m - 90.2 1 ECR
22. BJU Barauni Junction 09:55 - - 92.8 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:09 IST
75246 / Sonpur - Barauni Demu (सोनपुर - बरौनी डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Sonpur Junction on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 09:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sonpur Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 93 kilometers.

The return train is 75245.
Loading...