75201 / Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU
सोनपुर - छपरा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75201/Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sonpur Junction
.
Departs @ 07:10 (Sonpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 (Chhapra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU (75201) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SEE Sonpur Junction 07:10 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. PMU Parmanandpur 07:20 07:21 1m 1 6.8 1 ECR
3. NYO Nayagaon 07:26 07:27 1m 1 11.5 1 ECR
4. STLR Sitalpur 07:34 07:35 1m 1 19.1 1 ECR
5. DGA Dighwara 07:40 07:42 2m 1 23.5 1 ECR
6. AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt 07:47 07:48 1m 1 27.2 1 ECR
7. ATNR Awatarnagar 07:52 07:53 1m 1 29.2 1 ECR
8. PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt 07:58 07:59 1m 1 31.3 1 ECR
9. BAGL Bara Gopal 08:03 08:04 1m 1 34.1 1 ECR
10. DRI Dumri Juara 08:09 08:10 1m 1 38.3 1 ECR
11. GJH Goldinganj 08:19 08:20 1m 1 43.0 1 ECR
12. CI Chhapra Kacheri 08:40 08:42 2m 1 52.1 1 NER
13. CPR Chhapra Junction 08:55 - 5 54.2 1 NER
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:24 IST
75201 / Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU (सोनपुर - छपरा डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction. The train leaves from Sonpur Junction on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Chhapra Junction at 08:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sonpur Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Chhapra Junction. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 75202.
Loading...