75202 / Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU
छपरा - सोनपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75202/Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chhapra Junction
.
Departs @ 09:25 (Chhapra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 (Sonpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU (75202) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CPR Chhapra Junction 09:25 - 5 0.0 1 NER
2. CI Chhapra Kacheri 09:28 09:30 2m 2 2.0 1 NER
3. GJH Goldinganj 09:47 09:48 1m 2 11.2 1 ECR
4. DRI Dumri Juara 09:54 09:55 1m 2 15.9 1 ECR
5. BAGL Bara Gopal 10:01 10:02 1m 2 20.1 1 ECR
6. PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt 10:07 10:08 1m - 22.8 1 ECR
7. ATNR Awatarnagar 10:13 10:14 1m 2 25.0 1 ECR
8. DGA Dighwara 10:50 10:51 1m 2 30.6 1 ECR
9. STLR Sitalpur 10:55 10:56 1m 2 35.1 1 ECR
10. NYO Nayagaon 11:04 11:05 1m 2 42.7 1 ECR
11. PMU Parmanandpur 11:10 11:11 1m 2 47.3 1 ECR
12. SEE Sonpur Junction 11:45 - 1 54.2 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:24 IST
75202 / Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU (छपरा - सोनपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction. The train leaves from Chhapra Junction on at 09:25 hrs and reaches Sonpur Junction at 11:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chhapra Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Sonpur Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 75201.
Loading...