64053 / Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
पलवल - गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64053/Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Palwal.
Departs @ 06:00 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20 (Ghaziabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU (64053) Schedule

Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 19:28 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PWL Palwal 06:00 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. AST Asaoti 06:11 06:12 1m 3 11.3 1 NR
3. BVH Ballabgarh 06:21 06:22 1m 3 21.2 1 NR
4. FDN Faridabad New Town 06:27 06:28 1m 2 25.3 1 NR
5. FDB Faridabad 06:33 06:34 1m 1 29.1 1 NR
6. TKD Tuglakabad 06:46 06:47 1m 2 39.4 1 NR
7. OKA Okhla 06:53 06:54 1m 2 46.5 1 NR
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:00 07:01 1m 3 50.0 1 NR
9. NDLS New Delhi 07:23 07:35 12m 4 57.3 1 NR
10. CSB Shivaji Bridge 07:39 07:40 1m 4 58.4 1 NR
11. TKJ Tilak Bridge 07:43 07:44 1m 1 59.7 1 NR
12. ANVR Anand Vihar 07:53 07:54 1m 1 69.6 1 NR
13. CNJ Chander Nagar 07:56 07:57 1m 1 71.4 1 NR
14. SBB Sahibabad Junction 08:02 08:03 1m 1,2 75.4 1 NR
15. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 08:20 - 2 82.1 1 NR
Reversals
NDLS/New Delhi

64053 / Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU (पलवल - गाजियाबाद ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction. The train leaves from Palwal on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 08:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Palwal, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Ghaziabad Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 64052.