64061 / Palwal Delhi EMU
पलवल - दिल्ली ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64061/Palwal Delhi EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Palwal.
Departs @ 17:30 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Palwal Delhi EMU (64061) Schedule

Last Updated: 22-Nov-17 15:50 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PWL Palwal 17:30 - 8 0.0 1 NR
2. AST Asaoti 17:40 17:41 1m 3 11.3 1 NR
3. BVH Ballabgarh 17:50 17:51 1m 3 21.2 1 NR
4. FDN Faridabad New Town 17:55 17:56 1m 2 25.3 1 NR
5. FDB Faridabad 18:01 18:02 1m 2 29.1 1 NR
6. TKD Tuglakabad 18:12 18:13 1m 2 39.4 1 NR
7. OKA Okhla 18:19 18:20 1m 2 46.5 1 NR
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:34 18:35 1m 1 50.0 1 NR
9. TKJ Tilak Bridge 18:43 18:44 1m 1 54.9 1 NR
10. CSB Shivaji Bridge 18:47 18:48 1m 1 56.2 1 NR
11. NDLS New Delhi 19:00 19:02 2m 4 57.3 1 NR
12. DSB Sadar Bazar 19:09 19:10 1m - 59.2 1 NR
13. DLI Old Delhi Junction 19:20 - 4 60.6 1 NR
64061 / Palwal Delhi EMU (पलवल - दिल्ली ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Palwal and Old Delhi Junction. The train leaves from Palwal on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Old Delhi Junction at 19:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Palwal, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Old Delhi Junction. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 61 kilometers.

The return train is 64062.