64062 / Delhi Palwal EMU
दिल्ली - पलवल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64062/Delhi Palwal EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Old Delhi Junction.
Departs @ 05:15 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS

Delhi Palwal EMU (64062) Schedule

Last Updated: 22-Nov-17 15:51 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 05:15 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. DSB Sadar Bazar 05:22 05:23 1m - 1.4 1 NR
3. NDLS New Delhi 05:33 05:35 2m 4 3.3 1 NR
4. CSB Shivaji Bridge 05:39 05:40 1m 2 4.4 1 NR
5. TKJ Tilak Bridge 05:43 05:44 1m 2 5.7 1 NR
6. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:54 05:56 2m 6 10.6 1 NR
7. OKA Okhla 06:03 06:04 1m 3 14.1 1 NR
8. TKD Tuglakabad 06:09 06:10 1m 1 21.2 1 NR
9. FDB Faridabad 06:19 06:20 1m 3 31.5 1 NR
10. FDN Faridabad New Town 06:30 06:31 1m 1 35.3 1 NR
11. BVH Ballabgarh 06:35 06:36 1m 4 39.4 1 NR
12. AST Asaoti 06:43 06:44 1m 4 49.3 1 NR
13. PWL Palwal 07:10 - - 60.6 1 NR
64062 / Delhi Palwal EMU (दिल्ली - पलवल ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Old Delhi Junction and Palwal. The train leaves from Old Delhi Junction on at 05:15 hrs and reaches Palwal at 07:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Old Delhi Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Palwal. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 61 kilometers.

The return train is 64061.