64109 / Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU
दनकौर - शकुरबस्ती ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64109/Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dankaur.
Departs @ 07:00 (Dankaur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20 (Shakurbasti)
SMTWTFS

Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU (64109) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DKDE Dankaur 07:00 - 1 0.0 1 NCR
2. AJR Ajaibpur 07:10 07:11 1m 2 7.8 1 NCR
3. BRKY Boraki 07:16 07:17 1m 2 12.6 1 NCR
4. DER Dadri 07:22 07:23 1m 3 17.0 1 NCR
5. MIU Maripat 07:30 07:31 1m 2 23.7 1 NCR
6. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 07:55 07:57 2m 5 33.6 1 NR
7. SBB Sahibabad Junction 08:06 08:07 1m 3 40.3 1 NR
8. CNJ Chander Nagar 08:11 08:12 1m 2 44.3 1 NR
9. ANVR Anand Vihar 08:14 08:15 1m 2 46.1 1 NR
10. MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar 08:18 08:19 1m 1 49.6 1 NR
11. TKJ Tilak Bridge 08:26 08:27 1m 3 56.0 1 NR
12. CSB Shivaji Bridge 08:30 08:31 1m 3 57.3 1 NR
13. NDLS New Delhi 08:43 08:45 2m - 58.4 1 NR
14. DSB Sadar Bazar 08:51 08:52 1m 1 60.3 1 NR
15. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 08:58 08:59 1m 1 62.4 1 NR
16. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 09:02 09:03 1m 1 64.1 1 NR
17. DBSI Dayabasti 09:06 09:07 1m - 65.2 1 NR
18. SSB Shakurbasti 09:20 - 3 69.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 17-Sep-18 10:43 IST
64109 / Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU (दनकौर - शकुरबस्ती ईएमयू) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Dankaur and Shakurbasti. The train leaves from Dankaur on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Shakurbasti at 09:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dankaur, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Shakurbasti. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 70 kilometers.

The return train is 64112.
Loading...