64232 / Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU
लखनऊ जं. - बाराबंकी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 64232/Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Junction.
Departs @ 11:30 (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35 (Barabanki Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU (64232) Schedule

Last Updated: 09-Jan-19 17:15 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 11:30 - - 0.0 1 NER
2. ASH Aishbagh 11:50 11:52 2m - 2.4 1 NER
3. LC Lucknow City 11:58 12:00 2m - 5.0 1 NER
4. DAL DaliGanj Junction 12:07 12:09 2m - 7.0 1 NER
5. BNZ Badshahnagar 12:17 12:19 2m 2 11.2 1 NER
6. GTNR Gomti Nagar 12:33 12:35 2m - 15.5 1 NER
7. ML Malhaur Junction 12:45 12:46 1m - 19.6 1 NR
8. JRR Jugaur 13:09 13:10 1m 1 24.9 1 NR
9. SFH Safedabad 13:19 13:20 1m - 28.2 1 NR
10. BBK Barabanki Junction 13:35 - - 35.6 1 NR
64232 / Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU (लखनऊ जं. - बाराबंकी मेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Junction and Barabanki Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Junction on at 11:30 hrs and reaches Barabanki Junction at 13:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Barabanki Junction. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 36 kilometers.

The return train is 64231.