LC / Lucknow City
लखनऊ सिटी

Lucknow City (लखनऊ सिटी), station code LC, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lucknow City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lucknow City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lucknow City (LC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur SF ... SF SCR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 03:42 03:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15083 Utsarg Express Exp SER 07:09 07:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 07:47 07:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 08:46 08:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55061 Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 09:56 09:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
55064 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Pas... Pass NER 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 12:24 12:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad SF ... Exp SCR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... MEMU NR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... MEMU NR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55063 Sitapur - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Mailani Pas... Pass NER 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER 19:47 19:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 21:26 21:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 23:25 23:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 23:44 23:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lucknow City by train, get complete information about LC / Lucknow City station, nearest airport to Lucknow City. Complete list of trains to and from Lucknow City

Loading...
Lucknow City