GTNR / Gomti Nagar
गोमती नगर

Gomti Nagar (गोमती नगर), station code GTNR, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gomti Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gomti Nagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar We... Exp NER 01:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 04:12 04:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 05:10 05:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 06:02 06:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15082 Gomti Nagar - Gorakhpur I... Exp NER - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti N... Exp NER 06:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 07:45 07:47 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 09:07 09:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya We... Exp NER - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Expr... Exp NWR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 12:46 12:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... MEMU NR 14:12 14:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... MEMU NR 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 16:01 16:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR 16:58 16:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15081 Gorakhpur - Gomti Nagar I... Exp NER 20:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 20:50 20:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kac... Exp NER - 21:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 21:46 21:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 23:12 23:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gomti Nagar by train, get complete information about GTNR / Gomti Nagar station, nearest airport to Gomti Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Gomti Nagar

Loading...
Gomti Nagar