BNZ / Badshahnagar
बादशाहनगर

Badshahnagar (बादशाहनगर), station code BNZ, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Badshahnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Badshahnagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Badshahnagar (BNZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 01:17 01:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05054 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 02:00 02:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 02:07 02:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 02:11 02:14 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 02:40 02:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
20104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 03:16 03:19 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 04:01 04:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 04:20 04:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 04:37 04:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 05:15 05:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 05:29 05:32 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 06:05 06:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 06:33 06:36 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15083 Utsarg Express Exp SER 06:50 06:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 07:50 07:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 08:37 08:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 08:46 08:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 08:59 09:01 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 09:33 09:36 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER 09:55 09:58 3m 02
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 10:09 10:12 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07305 SSS Hubballi - Gomti Naga... Exp SWR 10:10 10:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 10:33 10:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 10:39 10:42 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 10:39 10:42 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Expr... Exp NWR 11:20 11:23 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 12:05 12:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 12:54 12:57 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 13:45 13:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 13:45 13:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05053 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 14:00 14:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... MEMU NR 14:18 14:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... MEMU NR 14:44 14:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 15:51 15:54 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 16:29 16:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 16:51 16:54 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 16:54 16:57 3m 2
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR 17:08 17:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 17:20 17:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 17:31 17:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER 20:07 20:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 20:23 20:26 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 20:29 20:32 3m 1
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 21:30 21:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 21:37 21:40 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 22:23 22:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 22:40 22:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 22:59 23:02 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 23:23 23:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 23:45 23:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Badshahnagar by train, get complete information about BNZ / Badshahnagar station, nearest airport to Badshahnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Badshahnagar

Loading...
Badshahnagar