BNZ / Badshahnagar
बादशाहनगर

Badshahnagar (बादशाहनगर), station code BNZ, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Badshahnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Badshahnagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Badshahnagar (BNZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 00:15 00:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01016 Kushinagar Express Covid ... Spec CR 00:15 00:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 00:49 00:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn I... Spec NER 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 02:07 02:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
01015 Kushinagar Express Covid ... Spec CR 02:07 02:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 02:57 03:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... Spec NER 02:57 03:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 04:14 04:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 04:14 04:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 05:02 05:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05007 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 05:02 05:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 05:27 05:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
05101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Fes... Spec NER 05:27 05:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02530 Lucknow Jn - Patliputra I... Spec NER 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 06:45 06:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Spec WR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow... Exp NER 07:15 07:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 07:50 07:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 08:46 08:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 08:59 09:01 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 09:35 09:38 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express ... Spec NER 09:35 09:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER 10:02 10:07 5m 02
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 10:20 10:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... Spec NER 10:20 10:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 10:22 10:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 10:22 10:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 10:23 10:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 10:23 10:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
02512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec NER 10:23 10:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 11:01 11:04 3m -
SMTWTFS
02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... Spec NER 11:01 11:04 3m -
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 11:01 11:04 3m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... Spec NER 11:01 11:04 3m -
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 11:57 11:59 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... Spec NER 11:59 12:02 3m -
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 12:18 12:21 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 12:54 12:57 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 14:15 14:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... MEMU NR 14:18 14:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express ... Spec NER 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... MEMU NR 14:44 14:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 16:26 16:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 16:50 16:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR 17:08 17:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 17:30 17:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 17:31 17:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 19:17 19:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 19:17 19:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 19:17 19:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Spec WR 19:17 19:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 19:42 19:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Fes... Spec NER 19:42 19:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 20:37 20:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Expr... Spec ECR 20:37 20:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15113 Lucknow - Chhapra Kacheri... Exp NER 20:57 21:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 21:17 21:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 21:42 21:45 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 21:42 21:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 22:12 22:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Expr... Spec ECR 22:12 22:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 22:45 22:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 23:39 23:42 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05008 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 23:39 23:42 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Badshahnagar by train, get complete information about BNZ / Badshahnagar station, nearest airport to Badshahnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Badshahnagar

Loading...
Badshahnagar