CUR / Churu Junction
चूरू जंक्शन

Churu Junction (चूरू जंक्शन), station code CUR, is a railway station in Churu district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Churu Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Churu Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Churu Junction (CUR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 00:25 00:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 01:10 01:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 02:15 02:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... SF NWR 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 04:06 04:11 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikan... SF NWR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 04:45 05:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
54605 Ratangarh - Ludhiana Pass... Pass NR 04:50 05:15 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 04:55 05:02 7m 1
SMTWTFS
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU DEMU NWR 05:07 05:15 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04745 Churu - Ludhiana Intercit... Exp NR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR 07:32 07:40 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04706 Bikaner - Jaipur Special ... SF NWR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
20404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Ex... SF NCR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
74860 Churu - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR - 08:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
19813 Kota - Hisar Express Exp WCR 09:00 09:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 09:10 09:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR 09:15 09:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
74857 Sikar - Churu DEMU DEMU NWR 09:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04704 Bikaner - Jaipur Special ... SF NWR 11:10 11:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22421 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 11:35 11:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 12:10 12:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 13:08 13:13 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74859 Sikar - Churu DEMU DEMU NWR 13:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
74862 Churu - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR - 13:25 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 13:45 13:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU EMU NWR - 13:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU EMU NWR 14:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12260 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duro... Drnt ER 14:34 14:37 3m -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 14:35 14:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 14:35 14:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 15:10 15:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12259 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duro... Drnt ER 15:26 15:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
04703 Jaipur - Bikaner Special ... SF NWR 16:10 16:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 16:15 16:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 16:30 16:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 16:50 17:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 17:05 17:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 17:05 17:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 17:30 17:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
74858 Churu - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
20403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Ex... SF NCR 18:45 18:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
04705 Jaipur - Bikaner Special ... SF NWR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
19814 Hisar - Kota Express Exp WCR 19:50 20:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74861 Sikar - Churu DEMU DEMU NWR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 20:45 20:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 22:05 22:35 30m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 22:15 22:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04744 Ludhiana - Churu Intercit... Exp NR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenge... Pass NR 23:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Churu Junction by train, get complete information about CUR / Churu Junction station, nearest airport to Churu Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Churu Junction

Loading...
Churu Junction