HSR / Hisar Junction
हिसार जंक्शन

Hisar Junction (हिसार जंक्शन), station code HSR, is a railway station in Hissar district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hisar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hisar Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hisar Junction (HSR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14653 Hisar - Amritsar Express... Exp NR - 00:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14654 Amritsar - Hisar Express... Exp NR 00:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Expr... DEMU NWR 00:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04367 Rewari - Hisar Express Sp... Exp NWR 01:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 01:45 02:10 25m 3
SMTWTFS
54315 Rewari - Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 01:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 02:25 03:05 40m 3
SMTWTFS
14898 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Expr... DEMU NWR - 02:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 03:25 03:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54310 Hisar - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 03:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14086 Sirsa Express Exp NR 04:00 04:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 04:05 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 04:20 04:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR - 04:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
04655 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi... GR NR 04:45 05:20 35m 1
SMTWTFS
04352 Hisar - Delhi Express Spe... Exp NR - 05:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
04743 Hisar - Ludhiana Intercit... Exp NR - 05:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR - 05:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
09631 Hisar - Rewari Passenger ... Pass NWR - 06:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
54835 Hisar Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
17019 Hisar - Hyderabad Weekly ... Exp SCR - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
14732 Kisan Express Exp NWR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Pass NWR 08:00 08:13 13m 1,3
SMTWTFS
54605 Ratangarh - Ludhiana Pass... Pass NR 08:05 08:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
04745 Churu - Ludhiana Intercit... Exp NR 08:05 08:35 30m 5
SMTWTFS
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger... Pass NWR 08:10 08:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger... Pass NR 09:00 09:35 35m 2
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 09:35 09:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC... Drnt WR - 10:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
07055 Kacheguda - Hisar Special... Exp SCR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passen... Pass NR 11:25 12:00 35m 3
SMTWTFS
19807 Kota - Hisar Express Exp WCR 11:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19813 Kota - Hisar Express Exp WCR 11:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 12:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 12:30 13:15 45m 2
SMTWTFS
07056 Hisar - Kacheguda Special... Exp SCR - 12:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54782 Rewari Bhatinda Passenger... Pass NWR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Hisar Weekly ... Exp SCR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09716 Tirupati - Hisar Special ... SF NWR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
79701 Jaipur - Hisar Demu DEMU NWR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 13:35 13:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04351 Delhi - Hisar Express Spe... Exp NR 13:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR - 13:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR - 13:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
54309 Delhi - Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 14:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
79702 Hisar - Jaipur Demu DEMU NWR - 14:05 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
09715 Hisar - Tirupati SF Speci... SF NWR - 14:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
54316 Hisar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 14:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
04368 Hisar - Rewari Express Sp... Exp NWR - 14:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
19272 Haridwar - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 14:30 15:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
04656 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City... GR NR 14:30 15:10 40m 3
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 14:40 15:10 30m 3
SMTWTFS
54636 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
54635 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 16:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR - 16:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
54751 Rewari-Shri Ganganagar Pa... Pass NWR 16:10 16:25 15m 2
SMTWTFS
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 16:15 17:00 45m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 16:35 16:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 16:40 16:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19271 Bhavnagar Terminus - Hari... Exp WR 17:20 17:50 30m -
SMTWTFS
19808 Hisar - Kota Express Exp WCR - 17:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
19814 Hisar - Kota Express Exp WCR - 17:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 17:40 18:10 30m 1
SMTWTFS
14731 Kisan Express Exp NWR 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 18:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 18:40 18:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04744 Ludhiana - Churu Intercit... Exp NR 20:00 20:35 35m 5
SMTWTFS
54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenge... Pass NR 20:10 20:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
12239 Mumbai Central - Hisar AC... Drnt WR 20:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09642 Beas - Ajmer Special Fare... Exp NR 21:20 21:50 30m -
SMTWTFS
54781 Bhatinda Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 21:25 21:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54836 Rewari Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
09632 Rewari - Hisar Passenger ... Pass NR 22:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04746 Ludhiana - Hisar Intercit... Exp NR 22:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54606 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR - 23:15 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express... Exp NR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 23:55 00:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hisar Junction by train, get complete information about HSR / Hisar Junction station, nearest airport to Hisar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hisar Junction

Loading...
Hisar Junction