74936 / Firozpur Jalandhar DMU
फिरोजपुर - जालंधर डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74936/Firozpur Jalandhar DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Firozpur Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 13:20 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:40 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Firozpur Jalandhar DMU (74936) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:20 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. MFM Mahalam 13:32 13:33 1m 1 10.5 1 NR
3. TSS Talli Saidasahu 13:40 13:41 1m 1 17.1 1 NR
4. MWX Mallanwala Khas 13:48 13:49 1m - 23.7 1 NR
5. BWF Butewala 13:58 13:59 1m 1 32.7 1 NR
6. MXH Makhu 14:08 14:09 1m - 41.5 1 NR
7. JGW Jogiwala 14:17 14:18 1m 1 49.2 1 NR
8. GOD Gidarpindi 14:34 14:35 1m - 58.9 1 NR
9. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 14:53 14:58 5m - 65.8 1 NR
10. SQR Sultanpur Lodi 15:04 15:05 1m 1 71.8 1 NR
11. DDY Dudwindi 15:13 15:14 1m 1 78.8 1 NR
12. PJA Pajian 15:18 15:19 1m 1 83.3 1 NR
13. HSQ Husainpur 15:27 15:28 1m 1 88.8 1 NR
14. RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 15:34 15:35 1m 1 90.7 1 NR
15. KXH Kapurthala 15:42 15:44 2m 1 96.8 1 NR
16. KWJ Khojewala 15:59 16:01 2m 1 105.1 1 NR
17. DAVJ D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar 16:11 16:12 1m 1 114.1 1 NR
18. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 16:40 - 3 117.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 19:55 IST
74936 / Firozpur Jalandhar DMU (फिरोजपुर - जालंधर डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The train leaves from Firozpur Cantt. Junction on at 13:20 hrs and reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 16:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Firozpur Cantt. Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Jalandhar City Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 117 kilometers.

The return train is 74935.
Loading...