74937 / Jalandhar Firozpur DMU
जालंधर फिरोजपुर डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74937/Jalandhar Firozpur DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jalandhar City Junction
.
Departs @ 17:35 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jalandhar Firozpur DMU (74937) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 17:35 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. DAVJ D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar 17:41 17:42 1m 1 3.3 1 NR
3. KWJ Khojewala 17:50 17:52 2m 2 12.3 1 NR
4. KXH Kapurthala 18:00 18:02 2m 2 20.6 1 NR
5. RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 18:10 18:11 1m 1 26.8 1 NR
6. HSQ Husainpur 18:14 18:16 2m 1 28.6 1 NR
7. PJA Pajian 18:23 18:25 2m 1 34.1 1 NR
8. DDY Dudwindi 18:32 18:33 1m 1 38.6 1 NR
9. SQR Sultanpur Lodhi 18:40 18:42 2m 1 45.6 1 NR
10. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 18:51 18:54 3m - 51.6 1 NR
11. GOD Gidarpindi 19:01 19:03 2m - 58.5 1 NR
12. JGW Jogiwala 19:19 19:20 1m 1 68.2 1 NR
13. MXH Makhu 19:35 19:37 2m - 75.9 1 NR
14. BWF Butewala 19:54 19:55 1m 1 84.7 1 NR
15. MWX Mallanwala Khas 20:02 20:04 2m - 93.7 1 NR
16. TSS Talli Saidasahu 20:12 20:13 1m 1 100.3 1 NR
17. MFM Mahalam 20:19 20:20 1m 1 106.9 1 NR
18. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 - 2 117.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 19:55 IST
74937 / Jalandhar Firozpur DMU (जालंधर फिरोजपुर डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Jalandhar City Junction on at 17:35 hrs and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 20:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jalandhar City Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 117 kilometers.

The return train is 74938.
Loading...