74938 / Firozpur Jalandhar DMU
फिरोजपुर - जालंधर डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74938/Firozpur Jalandhar DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Firozpur Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 15:10 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Firozpur Jalandhar DMU (74938) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15:10 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. MFM Mahalam 15:22 15:23 1m 1 10.5 1 NR
3. TSS Talli Saidasahu 15:30 15:31 1m 1 17.1 1 NR
4. MWX Mallanwala Khas 15:38 15:39 1m - 23.7 1 NR
5. BWF Butewala 15:47 15:48 1m 1 32.7 1 NR
6. MXH Makhu 15:56 15:58 2m - 41.5 1 NR
7. JGW Jogiwala 16:07 16:08 1m 1 49.2 1 NR
8. GOD Gidarpindi 16:19 16:20 1m - 58.9 1 NR
9. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 16:42 16:45 3m - 65.8 1 NR
10. SQR Sultanpur Lodi 16:50 16:52 2m 1 71.8 1 NR
11. DDY Dudwindi 17:01 17:02 1m 1 78.8 1 NR
12. PJA Pajian 17:08 17:10 2m 1 83.3 1 NR
13. HSQ Husainpur 17:16 17:18 2m 1 88.8 1 NR
14. RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 17:24 17:26 2m 1 90.7 1 NR
15. KXH Kapurthala 17:33 17:35 2m 1 96.8 1 NR
16. KWJ Khojewala 17:45 17:47 2m 1 105.1 1 NR
17. DAVJ D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar 18:05 18:06 1m 1 114.1 1 NR
18. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 18:25 - - 117.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 19:55 IST
74938 / Firozpur Jalandhar DMU (फिरोजपुर - जालंधर डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The train leaves from Firozpur Cantt. Junction on at 15:10 hrs and reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 18:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Firozpur Cantt. Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Jalandhar City Junction. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 117 kilometers.

The return train is 74937.
Loading...