75221 / Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU
सोनपुर - छपरा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75221/Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sonpur Junction
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Sonpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:10 (Chhapra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU (75221) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SEE Sonpur Junction 15:00 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. PMU Parmanandpur 15:08 15:10 2m 1 6.8 1 ECR
3. NYO Nayagaon 15:14 15:16 2m 1 11.5 1 ECR
4. STLR Sitalpur 15:27 15:28 1m 1 19.1 1 ECR
5. DGA Dighwara 15:50 15:51 1m 1 23.5 1 ECR
6. ATNR Awatarnagar 15:58 15:59 1m 1 29.2 1 ECR
7. PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt 16:03 16:04 1m - 31.3 1 ECR
8. BAGL Bara Gopal 16:16 16:17 1m 1 34.1 1 ECR
9. DRI Dumri Juara 16:22 16:23 1m 1 38.3 1 ECR
10. GJH Goldinganj 16:39 16:40 1m 1 43.0 1 ECR
11. CI Chhapra Kacheri 17:57 17:58 1m 1 52.1 1 NER
12. CPR Chhapra Junction 18:10 - 5 54.2 1 NER
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:50 IST
75221 / Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU (सोनपुर - छपरा डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction. The train leaves from Sonpur Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Chhapra Junction at 18:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sonpur Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Chhapra Junction. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 75222.
Loading...