75222 / Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU
छपरा - सोनपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75222/Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chhapra Junction
.
Departs @ 18:55 (Chhapra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10 (Sonpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU (75222) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CPR Chhapra Junction 18:55 - 5 0.0 1 NER
2. CI Chhapra Kacheri 18:59 19:01 2m 2 2.0 1 NER
3. GJH Goldinganj 19:16 19:17 1m 2 11.2 1 ECR
4. DRI Dumri Juara 19:23 19:24 1m 2 15.9 1 ECR
5. BAGL Bara Gopal 19:29 19:30 1m 2 20.1 1 ECR
6. PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt 19:33 19:34 1m - 22.8 1 ECR
7. ATNR Awatarnagar 19:38 19:39 1m 2 25.0 1 ECR
8. AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt 19:43 19:44 1m 1 27.0 1 ECR
9. DGA Dighwara 19:50 19:51 1m 2 30.6 1 ECR
10. STLR Sitalpur 19:57 19:58 1m 2 35.1 1 ECR
11. NYO Nayagaon 20:05 20:06 1m 2 42.7 1 ECR
12. PMU Parmanandpur 20:17 20:18 1m 2 47.3 1 ECR
13. SEE Sonpur Junction 21:10 - 1 54.2 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:50 IST
75222 / Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU (छपरा - सोनपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction. The train leaves from Chhapra Junction on at 18:55 hrs and reaches Sonpur Junction at 21:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chhapra Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Sonpur Junction. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 75221.
Loading...