75225 / Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75225/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Samastipur Junction
.
Departs @ 03:40 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU (75225) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction 03:40 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. MKPR Muktapur 03:46 03:48 2m 1 3.8 1 ECR
3. KSP Kishanpur 03:54 03:56 2m 1 10.2 1 ECR
4. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 04:06 04:08 2m 1 16.7 1 ECR
5. HYT Haiaghat 04:15 04:17 2m 1 21.7 1 ECR
6. TLWA Thalwara 04:23 04:25 2m 1 27.8 1 ECR
7. LSI Laheria Sarai 04:36 04:41 5m 1 32.4 1 ECR
8. DBG Darbhanga Junction 04:55 05:05 10m - 37.2 1 ECR
9. SHEO Shisho Halt 05:12 05:13 1m 1 44.4 1 ECR
10. MHP Muhammadpur 05:18 05:20 2m - 48.4 1 ECR
11. TQR Tektar 05:26 05:27 1m - 53.8 1 ECR
12. KML Kamtaul 05:32 05:34 2m 1 60.4 1 ECR
13. MRTA Muraitha Halt 05:39 05:40 1m - 64.3 1 ECR
14. DBLI Deorabandhauli Halt 05:44 05:45 1m - 68.2 1 ECR
15. JGA Jogiara 05:49 05:51 2m - 71.8 1 ECR
16. CNX Chandauna Halt 05:57 05:58 1m 1 77.1 1 ECR
17. JNR Janakpur Road 06:01 06:03 2m 1 80.1 1 ECR
18. BCPR Bachharpur Halt 06:09 06:10 1m 1 84.5 1 ECR
19. AWPR Awapur 06:14 06:15 1m - 86.8 1 ECR
20. BJT Bajpatti 06:20 06:22 2m - 91.8 1 ECR
21. PSZ Parsauni 06:28 06:30 2m - 97.5 1 ECR
22. BHSA Bhisha 06:36 06:37 1m - 101.6 1 ECR
23. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 07:05 07:10 5m 1 105.2 1 ECR
24. TNNH Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt 07:16 07:17 1m 1 110.9 1 ECR
25. RIGA Riga 07:34 07:36 2m 1 114.5 1 ECR
26. MMDL Mohini Mandal Halt 07:43 07:44 1m 1 119.8 1 ECR
27. DAG Dhang 07:48 07:50 2m 1 125.7 1 ECR
28. BGU Bairagnia 07:59 08:01 2m 1 134.2 1 ECR
29. GRNA Gurhanwa 08:11 08:12 1m 1 139.3 1 ECR
30. KWC Kundwa Chainpur 08:19 08:21 2m 1 144.2 1 ECR
31. RRNH Ramroop Nagar Halt 08:26 08:27 1m 1 146.9 1 ECR
32. GRH Ghorasahan 08:32 08:34 2m 1 152.2 1 ECR
33. JMM Jaimurtinagar 08:44 08:45 1m 1 158.1 1 ECR
34. CAO Chauradano 08:57 08:59 2m - 163.9 1 ECR
35. PPK Pachpokharia 09:00 09:01 1m 1 169.2 1 ECR
36. ADX Adapur 09:19 09:21 2m 1 175.4 1 ECR
37. NKU Nakardei 09:30 09:31 1m 1 181.6 1 ECR
38. RXL Raxaul Junction 10:15 - - 187.6 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:51 IST
75225 / Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU (समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The train leaves from Samastipur Junction on at 03:40 hrs and reaches Raxaul Junction at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Samastipur Junction, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at Raxaul Junction. It takes 6 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 188 kilometers.

The return train is 75226.
Loading...