75226 / Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU
रक्सौल - समस्तीपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75226/Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 17:30 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU (75226) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 17:30 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. NKU Nakardei 17:39 17:40 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
3. ADX Adapur 17:47 17:49 2m 1 12.2 1 ECR
4. PPK Pachpokharia 17:58 17:59 1m 1 18.4 1 ECR
5. CAO Chauradano 18:06 18:08 2m - 23.8 1 ECR
6. JMM Jaimurtinagar 18:15 18:16 1m 1 29.6 1 ECR
7. GRH Ghorasahan 18:24 18:26 2m - 35.5 1 ECR
8. RRNH Ramroop Nagar Halt 18:33 18:34 1m 1 40.8 1 ECR
9. KWC Kundwa Chainpur 18:37 18:39 2m 1 43.4 1 ECR
10. GRNA Gurhanwa 18:48 18:49 1m 1 48.3 1 ECR
11. BGU Bairagnia 19:09 19:11 2m - 53.4 1 ECR
12. DAG Dhang 19:20 19:22 2m 1 61.9 1 ECR
13. MMDL Mohini Mandal Halt 19:28 19:29 1m 1 67.8 1 ECR
14. RIGA Riga 19:39 19:41 2m - 73.1 1 ECR
15. TNNH Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt 19:46 19:47 1m 1 76.7 1 ECR
16. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 20:05 20:10 5m - 82.5 1 ECR
17. BHSA Bhisha 20:15 20:16 1m - 86.0 1 ECR
18. PSZ Parsauni 20:20 20:22 2m - 90.1 1 ECR
19. BJT Bajpatti 20:28 20:30 2m - 95.9 1 ECR
20. AWPR Awapur 20:37 20:38 1m - 100.9 1 ECR
21. BCPR Bachharpur Halt 20:42 20:43 1m 1 103.1 1 ECR
22. JNR Janakpur Road 20:47 20:49 2m 1 107.5 1 ECR
23. CNX Chandauna Halt 20:54 20:55 1m 1 110.5 1 ECR
24. JGA Jogiara 20:59 21:01 2m - 115.9 1 ECR
25. DBLI Deorabandhauli Halt 21:07 21:08 1m - 119.4 1 ECR
26. MRTA Muraitha Halt 21:13 21:14 1m - 123.3 1 ECR
27. KML Kamtaul 21:32 21:34 2m 1 127.2 1 ECR
28. TQR Tektar 21:41 21:42 1m - 133.8 1 ECR
29. MHP Muhammadpur 21:46 21:48 2m - 139.2 1 ECR
30. SHEO Shisho Halt 21:55 21:56 1m 1 143.2 1 ECR
31. DBG Darbhanga Junction 22:23 22:33 10m 4 150.4 1 ECR
32. LSI Laheria Sarai 22:41 22:46 5m 1 155.3 1 ECR
33. TLWA Thalwara 22:51 22:53 2m 1 159.8 1 ECR
34. HYT Haiaghat 23:05 23:07 2m 1 165.9 1 ECR
35. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 23:18 23:20 2m 1 170.9 1 ECR
36. KSP Kishanpur 23:27 23:29 2m 1 177.4 1 ECR
37. MKPR Muktapur 23:36 23:38 2m 1 183.8 1 ECR
38. SPJ Samastipur Junction 23:55 - - 187.6 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:51 IST
75226 / Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU (रक्सौल - समस्तीपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 23:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 6 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 188 kilometers.

The return train is 75225.
Loading...