MRIJ / Murliganj
मुरलीगंज

Murliganj (मुरलीगंज), station code MRIJ, is a railway station in Madhepura district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Murliganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Murliganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Murliganj (MRIJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 01:32 01:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05230 Saharsha - Barhara Kothi ... DEMU ECR 02:10 02:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 02:11 02:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55564 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 02:29 02:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
75258 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55563 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 07:36 07:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
75264 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi D... DEMU SCR 08:59 09:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 10:07 10:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05540 Saharsa - Purnea Court Ex... Pass ECR 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Exp ECR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:36 12:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 15:35 15:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05539 Purnea Court - Saharsa Ex... Pass ECR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
75263 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa D... DEMU SCR 17:47 17:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
55584 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05229 Bihariganj - Saharsa DEMU... DEMU ECR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55583 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 22:49 22:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Murliganj by train, get complete information about MRIJ / Murliganj station, nearest airport to Murliganj. Complete list of trains to and from Murliganj

Loading...
Murliganj